[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A.A. BROWN ENGINEERING LTD

Company Number
00709880
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
6 December 1961 (over 59 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Colin Charles Brown
  • Mrs Frances Ellen Brown
Registered Address
  • Fairfield Road Works,
    Market Harborough,
  • Leicestershire
  • LE16 9QH
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2020-04-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-07-07
Previous Names
  • ARTHUR A. BROWN & SONS (COLBRO) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Mar 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Colin Charles Brown controls United Kingdom flag A.A. BROWN ENGINEERING LTD (United Kingdom, 6 Dec 1961- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-04-06 Mrs Frances Ellen Brown controls United Kingdom flag A.A. BROWN ENGINEERING LTD (United Kingdom, 6 Dec 1961- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2020-12-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-04-30 details
2020-07-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-07-07 with no updates details
2020-01-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-04-30 details
2019-07-17 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-07-07 with no updates details
2018-12-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-04-30 details
2018-07-19 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-07-07 with no updates details
2017-07-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-04-30 details
2017-07-17 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-07-07 with no updates details
2017-01-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-04-30 details
2016-07-11 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-07-07 with updates details
2016-01-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-04-30 details
2015-07-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-07 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-04-30 details
2014-07-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-07-07 with full list of shareholders details
2014-01-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-04-30 details
2013-07-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-07-07 with full list of shareholders details
2013-04-12 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2013-03-28 details
2013-04-12 Statement of company’s objects Statement of company's objects details
2013-04-12 Notice of particulars of variation of rights attached to shares Particulars of variation of rights attached to shares details
2013-04-12 Filing dated 12 April 2013 Resolutions details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
25.93 Manufacture of wire products, chain and springs UK SIC Classification 2007 details
25.11 Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 25 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf