STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

ALLIED DOMECQ SPIRITS & WINE LIMITED

Company Number
00703977
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
25 September 1961 (over 54 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Chivas House
    72 Chancellors Road
  • London
  • W6 9RS
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 82990: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-06-30
Previous Names
  • THE HIRAM WALKER GROUP LIMITED
  • HIRAM WALKER-ALLIED VINTNERS LIMITED
  • ALLIED VINTNERS LIMITED
  • SHOWERINGS,VINE PRODUCTS & WHITEWAYS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Trademark Registrations

41 Trademark Registrations, showing 10 most recently added
International Trademark Registration

Mark text: BEEFEATER - registered on 23 Jan 2007

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: B - registered on 1 Mar 2013

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: Ballantine's FINEST, Geo. Ballantine B - registered on 24 Jan 2013

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: Ballantine's FINEST B - registered on 7 May 2013

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: B - registered on 20 Dec 2013

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: MIXLDN - registered on 16 Jul 2015

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: SKIREN - registered on 7 Sep 2015

International Trademark Registration

[image only trademark] - registered on 7 Sep 2015

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: B - registered on 21 Dec 2015

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: Ballantine's - registered on 9 Feb 2016

Company Addresses

41 Company Addresses, showing 10 most recently added

Chivas House, 72 Chancellors Road, London W6 9RS, GB

Chivas House, 72 Chancellors Road, London W6 9RS, GB

Chivas House, 72 Chancellors Road, London W6 9RS, GB

Chivas House, 72 Chancellors Road, London W6 9RS, GB

Chivas House,, 72 Chancellors Road, London W6 9RS, GB

Chivas House, 72 Chancellors Road, London W6 9RS, GB

Chivas House, 72 Chancellors Road, London W6 9RS, GB

Chivas House, 72 Chancellors Road, London W6 9RS, GB

Chivas House, 72 Chancellors Road, London W6 9RS, GB

Chivas House, 72 Chancellors Road, London W6 9RS, GB

Branches alpha

Belgium flag branch ALLIED DOMECQ SPIRITS & WINE LTD (Belgium, 1 Jan 2003- ) details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-03-31 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-06-30 details
2015-09-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-09 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-09 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-01 Appointment of director Appointment of Sophie Gallois as a director on 2015-09-01 details
2015-09-01 Appointment of director Appointment of Sophie Gallois as a director on 2015-09-01 details
2015-09-01 Appointment of director Appointment of Sophie Gallois as a director on 2015-09-01 details
2015-09-01 Appointment of director Appointment of Sophie Gallois as a director on 2015-09-01 details
2015-08-19 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Eric Jean Charles Benoist as a director on 2015-07-31 details
2015-08-19 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Eric Jean Charles Benoist as a director on 2015-07-31 details
2015-08-19 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Eric Jean Charles Benoist as a director on 2015-07-31 details
2015-04-22 Filing dated 22 April 2015 Memorandum and Articles of Association details
2015-04-22 Filing dated 22 April 2015 Memorandum and Articles of Association details
2015-04-22 Filing dated 22 April 2015 Resolutions details
2015-04-09 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-06-30 details
2015-04-09 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-06-30 details
2015-04-09 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-06-30 details
2014-09-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-09-09 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-09-09 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-09-09 with full list of shareholders details
2014-06-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-01 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
82990 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 16 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf