STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

ORIGEN INVESTMENT SERVICES LIMITED

Company Number
00703741
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
21 September 1961 (about 55 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Infor House
    1 Lakeside Road
  • Farnborough
  • GU14 6XP
  • Hampshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 82990: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-12-31
Previous Names
  • ADVISORY & BROKERAGE SERVICES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 22 Sep 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

40-43 CHANCERY LANE, LONDON, WC2A 1JA, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z6330946

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-09-21 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2016-05-19 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2015-10-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-27 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-07 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-04-13 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Michael Hughes as a director on 2015-03-18 details
2014-11-11 Filing dated 11 November 2014 Auditor's resignation details
2014-11-11 Filing dated 11 November 2014 Auditor's resignation details
2014-10-14 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed from First Floor Pyramid House Solartron Road Farnborough Hampshire GU14 7QL United Kingdom to Infor House 1 Lakeside Road Farnborough Hampshire GU14 6XP details
2014-10-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-09-27 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-06 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-08-01 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 1St Floor Pyramid House Solartron Road Farnborough Hampshire GU14 7QL to Infor House 1 Lakeside Road Farnborough Hampshire GU14 6XP on 2014-08-01 details
2014-01-13 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Matthew Moore as a director details
2013-10-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-09-27 with full list of shareholders details
2013-10-10 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-09-18 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Michael Kirsch as a director details
2013-09-18 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Michael Kirsch as a director details
2013-02-01 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Robert Thomas Waller as a director details
2013-01-29 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Mark Pearson as a director details
2013-01-07 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Patrick Gale as a director details
2012-10-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-09-27 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
82990 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 23 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf