STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

TOYE, KENNING & SPENCER (BIRMINGHAM) LIMITED

Company Number
00692479
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
11 May 1961 (about 55 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Regalia House
    Newtown Road
  • Bedworth
  • CV12 8QR
  • Warwickshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 99999: Dormant Company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-12-31
Previous Names
  • W.J. DINGLEY LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 12 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-02-19 Filing dated 19 February 2016 Auditor's resignation details
2016-02-04 Filing dated 4 February 2016 Auditor's resignation details
2015-07-07 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-06-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-01 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-31 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 19 20 & 21 Great Queen Street London WC2B 5BE to Regalia House Newtown Road Bedworth Warwickshire CV12 8QR on 2014-10-31 details
2014-09-16 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-06-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-01 with full list of shareholders details
2013-09-13 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-06-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-06-01 with full list of shareholders details
2013-05-21 Filing dated 21 May 2013 Auditor's resignation details
2013-05-14 Filing dated 14 May 2013 Auditor's resignation details
2012-09-11 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-06-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-06-01 with full list of shareholders details
2011-06-07 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Neil Antony Haynes on 2011-06-01 details
2011-06-07 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Bryan Edward Toye on 2011-06-01 details
2011-06-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-06-01 with full list of shareholders details
2011-06-07 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2010-12-31 details
2010-07-29 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2009-12-31 details
2010-06-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-06-01 with full list of shareholders details
2010-06-16 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Bryan Edward Toye on 2010-01-04 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
99999 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 12 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf