Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

TK ELEVATOR UK LIMITED

Company Number
00688790
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
5 April 1961 (about 61 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Unit 1 Daniels Way
    Hucknall
  • Nottingham
  • NG15 7LL
  • England
Latest Accounts Date
2020-09-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-02-11
Previous Names
  • THYSSENKRUPP ELEVATOR UK LIMITED
  • THYSSEN LIFTS AND ESCALATORS LIMITED
  • FURSE LIFTS LIMITED
  • CROWN HOUSE FURSE LIMITED
  • STORM(CONTRACTORS)LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 6 May 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

153 payments from government totalling £49,977 (showing 10 most recently added, see all)

Company Addresses

HQ/The Lookout/ThyssenKrupp El, Thyssen Krupp Elevators UK Ltd, Head Office, The Lookout, NOTTINGHAM, NG7 2UL, England

Stepps/ ThyssenKrupp Elevator, Thyssenkrupp Elevator, 7 Buchanan Gate, Stepps, GLASGOW, G33 6FB, Scotland

UK Health & Safety Notices

A fatal accident investigation identified inadequacies in the documented systems of work provided to lift engineers for work on electrical systems.

I/01G02/KC/180515/1 - You have failed to ensure, so far as is reasonably practicable, the safety at work of your employees, and those not in your e...

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2020-04-15 United Kingdom flag TK ELEVATOR UK HOLDING LIMITED (United Kingdom, 24 Jun 1983- ) controls United Kingdom flag TK ELEVATOR UK LIMITED (United Kingdom, 5 Apr 1961- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors historic details
2017-02-11 No Individual Or Entity With Signficant Control: The company knows or has reasonable cause to believe that there is no registrable person or registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A historic details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2022-03-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2022-02-11 with updates details
2022-02-22 Give notice of change of details for relevant legal entity with significant control Change of details for Thyssenkrupp Aufzuge Limited as a person with significant control on 2021-03-01 details
2022-02-17 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from The Lookout 4 Bull Close Road Nottingham NG7 2UL to Unit 1 Daniels Way Hucknall Nottingham NG15 7LL on 2022-02-17 details
2022-01-26 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Wayne Stride as a director on 2022-01-24 details
2021-08-02 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Mark James Adam Kalinowski as a secretary on 2021-07-31 details
2021-08-02 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Mark James Adam Kalinowski as a director on 2021-07-31 details
2021-06-23 Appointment of director Appointment of Charlotte Elizabeth Nuttall as a director on 2021-06-18 details
2021-05-17 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2020-09-30 details
2021-03-01 Filing dated 1 March 2021 Resolutions details
2021-02-15 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-02-11 with no updates details
2020-07-06 Filing dated 6 July 2020 Memorandum and Articles of Association details
2020-07-06 Statement of company’s objects Statement of company's objects details
2020-07-06 Filing dated 6 July 2020 Resolutions details
2020-07-03 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2019-09-30 details
2020-04-15 Give notice of relevant legal entity with significant control Notification of Thyssenkrupp Aufzuge Limited as a person with significant control on 2020-04-15 details
2020-04-15 Give notice of update to PSC statements Withdrawal of a person with significant control statement on 2020-04-15 details
2020-02-18 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-02-11 with no updates details
2020-01-06 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Kevin Paul Taylor as a director on 2019-07-22 details
2020-01-06 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Stephen Saunders as a director on 2019-10-01 details
2019-06-25 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2018-09-30 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
30.99 Manufacture of other transport equipment n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details
33.17 Repair and maintenance of transport equipment n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 6 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up