STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

ATKINS LIMITED

Company Number
00688424
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
30 March 1961 (almost 55 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Woodcote Grove, Ashley Road
    Epsom
  • Surrey
  • KT18 5BW
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 82990: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 70229: Management consultancy activities (other than financial management) (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 71112: Urban planning and landscape architectural activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 71129: Other engineering activities (not including engineering design for industrial process and production or engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities) (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-03-31
Previous Names
  • W S ATKINS (SERVICES) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 23 Jan 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

1082 payments from government totalling £28,313 (showing 10 most recently added, see all)

Company Addresses

Atkins Transport Management/At, Unit A, Burnt Common Distribut, London Road, WOKING, Surrey, GU23 7LN, England

Atkins Transport Management/At, Vale House, Landsdowne Gardens, Newcastle upon Tyne, Tyne & Wear, NE2 1HF, England

WOODCOTE GROVE, ASHLEY ROAD, EPSOM, SURREY, KT18 5BW, United Kingdom

Woodcote Grove, Ashley Road, Epsom, Surrey KT18 5BW, GB

Woodcote Grove, Ashley Road, Epsom, Surrey KT18 5BW, GB

UK Health & Safety Notices

IN served for no vibration Risk assessment for employees exposed to vibration from hand-held and hand-guided tools.

IN 302587053 served requiring the introduction of a system of management and control to ensure that information is passed from Client to Principal ...

Trademark Registrations

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: ATKINS - registered on 3 Apr 2014

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: ATKINS - registered on 3 Apr 2014

Official Register Entries

register id: Z6831567

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-10-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-20 with full list of shareholders details
2015-10-09 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Geoffrey Christopher Yates-Kneen as a director on 2015-09-30 details
2015-09-28 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-09-28 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-04-10 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Geoffrey Alan Robins as a director on 2015-04-03 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
71129 Other engineering activities (not including engineering design for industrial process and production or engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities) UK SIC Classification 2007 details
82990 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details
70229 Management consultancy activities (other than financial management) UK SIC Classification 2007 details
71112 Urban planning and landscape architectural activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 30 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf