We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

GULLIVER'S TRUCK HIRE LIMITED

Company Number
00685638
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
8 March 1961 (almost 56 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Swift House
    Albert Crescent St Philips
  • Bristol
  • BS2 0UD
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 49410: Freight transport by road (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-04-30
Previous Names
  • GULLIVER'S TRAVELS SELF DRIVE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 17 Jan 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

357 payments from government totalling £65,336 (showing 10 most recently added, see all)

Company Addresses

Swift House/Gulliver's Truck H, Swift House, Albert Crescent, St Phillips, BRISTOL, Bristol, BS2 0UD, England

SWIFT HOUSE, ALBERT CRESCENT, ST PHILIPS, BRISTOL, BS2 0UD, United Kingdom

UK Health & Safety Notices

Gulliver's Truck Hire Ltd 1 IN Risk Assessment for workplace transport 18/4/08 Notice 301080960 IN requires suitable and sufficient assessment of w...

Official Register Entries

register id: Z5260629

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-01-16 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-12-22 with updates details
2017-01-16 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Neil John Jeremiah as a director on 2017-01-06 details
2016-12-22 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 006856380073, created on 2016-12-19 details
2016-11-07 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 006856380072, created on 2016-11-04 details
2016-08-11 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-04-30 details
2016-06-02 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Karl Wayne Hadley as a director on 2016-05-20 details
2016-04-08 Filing dated 8 April 2016 Satisfaction of charge 63 in full details
2016-04-08 Filing dated 8 April 2016 Satisfaction of charge 56 in full details
2016-04-08 Filing dated 8 April 2016 Satisfaction of charge 66 in full details
2016-04-01 Filing dated 1 April 2016 Satisfaction of charge 47 in full details
2016-04-01 Filing dated 1 April 2016 Satisfaction of charge 41 in full details
2016-03-08 Filing dated 8 March 2016 Auditor's resignation details
2016-01-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-12-22 with full list of shareholders details
2016-01-20 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Nicholas Jacques Harding on 2015-12-22 details
2016-01-19 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Colette Harding on 2015-12-22 details
2016-01-19 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mrs Colette Harding on 2015-12-22 details
2016-01-19 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Gabriel Harding on 2015-12-22 details
2016-01-19 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Philippe Jean Harding on 2015-12-22 details
2016-01-19 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Karl Wayne Hadley on 2015-07-15 details
2016-01-19 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Neil John Jeremiah on 2015-01-22 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
49410 Freight transport by road UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 7 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf