Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A.B.F. PROPERTIES LIMITED

Company Number
00683361
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
14 February 1961 (over 57 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Weston Centre
    10 Grosvenor Street
  • London
  • W1K 4QY
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 41.10: Development of building projects (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 41.10: Development of building projects (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4100: Construction of buildings (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-09-16
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-06-15
Previous Names
  • FOOD INVESTMENTS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Sep 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag A.B.F.HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 22 Apr 1936- ) controls United Kingdom flag A.B.F. PROPERTIES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 14 Feb 1961- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-06-22 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-06-15 with no updates details
2018-06-14 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2017-09-16 details
2017-12-18 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Andrew Arthur Smith as a director on 2017-12-18 details
2017-12-18 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Peter Andrew Russell as a director on 2017-12-18 details
2017-06-19 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-06-15 with updates details
2017-06-18 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-09-17 details
2016-06-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-15 with full list of shareholders details
2016-01-14 Filing dated 14 January 2016 Auditor's resignation details
2015-12-29 Filing dated 29 December 2015 Auditor's resignation details
2015-12-29 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-09-12 details
2015-07-17 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Miss Rosalyn Sharon Schofield on 2015-07-16 details
2015-07-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-27 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-17 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-09-13 details
2015-02-12 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Nicholas David Mills on 2014-12-12 details
2014-07-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-27 with full list of shareholders details
2014-06-26 Filing dated 26 June 2014 Auditor's resignation details
2014-06-18 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-09-14 details
2014-06-18 Filing dated 18 June 2014 Auditor's resignation details
2013-09-06 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Nicholas David Mills on 2013-08-30 details
2013-09-05 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Nicholas David Mills on 2013-08-30 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
41.10 Development of building projects UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 3 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf