We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A B H (1994) LIMITED

Company Number
00682515
Status
Liquidation
Incorporation Date
3 February 1961 (almost 57 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 2 Cornwall Street
    Birmingham
  • B3 2DL
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 2415: Manufacture of fertilisers and nitrogen compounds (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
1993-04-30
Previous Names
  • A.B. (HANDLING) LIMITED
  • A.B.SHIPPING AGENCY LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 27 Feb 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Appointment of Administrative Receivers,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2008-03-04 Notice of ceasing to act as receiver or manager Notice of ceasing to act as receiver or manager details
2008-03-04 Filing dated 4 March 2008 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments to 2008-06-05 details
2007-07-17 Filing dated 17 July 2007 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments details
2006-07-10 Filing dated 10 July 2006 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments details
2006-03-07 Filing dated 7 March 2006 Registered office changed on 07/03/06 from: 37 hills road cambridge CB2 1XL details
2005-07-28 Filing dated 28 July 2005 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments details
2004-07-21 Filing dated 21 July 2004 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments details
2003-06-17 Filing dated 17 June 2003 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments details
2002-06-17 Filing dated 17 June 2002 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments details
2001-08-02 Filing dated 2 August 2001 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments details
2000-07-13 Filing dated 13 July 2000 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments details
2000-03-10 Notice of appointment of receiver or manager Appointment of receiver/manager details
2000-03-10 Notice of ceasing to act as receiver or manager Receiver ceasing to act details
1999-07-08 Filing dated 8 July 1999 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments details
1998-07-23 Filing dated 23 July 1998 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments details
1997-07-02 Filing dated 2 July 1997 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments details
1996-08-08 Filing dated 8 August 1996 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments details
1995-06-22 Filing dated 22 June 1995 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments details
1994-11-22 Filing dated 22 November 1994 Order of court to wind up details
1994-11-17 Filing dated 17 November 1994 Statement of Affairs in administrative receivership following report to creditors details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
2415 Manufacture of fertilisers and nitrogen compounds UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 27 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf