We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

00681440 PLC

Company Number
00681440
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
24 January 1961 (almost 57 years ago)
Dissolution Date
18 February 2014
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Pricewaterhousecoopers
    Hill House Richmond Hill
  • Bournemouth
  • BH2 6HR
  • Dorset
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
1989-04-30
Previous Names
  • PARKFIELD GROUP PLC
  • PARKFIELD FOUNDRIES P L C
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 31 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Notice: 300 (Issue: 55983) Date: 28 September 2000 Issue Number: 55983 Page number: 10859 Publication Date: Thursday, 28 September 2000 Notic...,

ATLANTIC MEDICAL HOLDINGS LIMITED (Company No. 2185506) ATLANTIC MEDICAL LIMITED (Company No. 1781828) BARNARD LIMITED, A R F (Company No. 841427) DALLOR CONTRACTORS LIMITED (Company No. 980059) DIELEC LIMITED (Company No. 2211359) DOVE BELL LIMITED (Company No. 506468) DOVE GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED (Company No. 980803) EVANS & OWEN (BUILDERS) LIMITED (Company No. 2872365) EVOD REALISATIONS (NO. 1) LIMITED (Company No. 85445) FOREST OF DEAN TRANSPORT LIMITED (Company No. 1327813) FRANCIS BLAKEWAY LIMITED (Company No. 369657) GLOSTER BUILDERS LIMITED (Company No. 1376045) HARE WINES LIMITED (Company No. 1916041) HAYLEA (CONFECTIONERS) LIMITED (Company No. 633244) HEAL LIMITED, J H & W (Company No. 326560) JARDINE BIRSHE (MANAGEMENT CONTRACTING) LTD. (Company No. 2394987) LAUNCHEXCEPT LIMITED (Company No. 2765120) LIMESTREET FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED (Company No. 1864665) O’CONNELL & SONS CONSTRUCTION LIMITED (Company No. 2493785) P & H MOTORS LIMITED (Company No. 1049222) PARKFIELD GROUP PLC (Company No. 681440) SUPER BREW LIMITED (Company No. 2854007) THOMPSON MECHANICAL & ELECTRICAL SERVICES LIMITED (Company No. 1752360) THREEWAYS (FRUIT & VEGETABLE) LIMITED (Company No. 1269905) TOP CLASS WINDOW SYSTEMS LIMITED (Company No. 2085260) TREBLIG REALISATIONS (NO. 1) LIMITED (Company No. 1072285) WYVERN ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED (Company No. 1884447) ,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2014-02-18 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2013-11-05 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2012-08-23 Filing dated 23 August 2012 Restoration by order of the court details
2012-06-23 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2006-06-16 Filing dated 16 June 2006 Deferment of dissolution (voluntary) details
2006-06-15 Filing dated 15 June 2006 Deferment of dissolution (voluntary) details
2006-03-22 Filing dated 22 March 2006 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2005-12-05 Filing dated 5 December 2005 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments details
2005-05-20 Filing dated 20 May 2005 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments details
2004-11-24 Filing dated 24 November 2004 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments details
2004-05-21 Filing dated 21 May 2004 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments details
2003-11-19 Filing dated 19 November 2003 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments details
2003-05-15 Filing dated 15 May 2003 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments details
2002-11-21 Filing dated 21 November 2002 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments details
2002-05-16 Filing dated 16 May 2002 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments details
2001-11-16 Filing dated 16 November 2001 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments details
2001-06-08 Filing dated 8 June 2001 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments details
2000-11-20 Filing dated 20 November 2000 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments details
2000-08-16 Filing dated 16 August 2000 details
2000-08-16 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 31 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf