Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

MORGANITE THERMAL CERAMICS LIMITED

Company Number
00679648
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
4 January 1961 (over 61 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • C/O DELOITTE & TOUCHE LLP, 1 WOODBOROUGH ROAD
  • NOTTINGHAM
  • NG1 3FG
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74.99: Non-trading company (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
2005-01-04
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2006-05-14
Previous Names
  • MORGANITE CRUCIBLE LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for MORGANITE THERMAL CERAMICS LIMITED

EX.RES. "BOOKS,RECORDS,ETC"

RETURN OF FINAL MEETING RECEIVED (MEMBERS)

REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 28/02/07 FROM:, G OFFICE CHANGED 28/02/07, NORTON WORKS, WOODBURY LANE, NORTON, WORCS WR5 2PU

DECLARATION OF SOLVENCY

SPECIAL RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

DECLARATION OF SATISFACTION OF MORTGAGE/CHARGE

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 10 Jun 2011 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 19 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up