STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

DAFTEN DIE-CASTING LIMITED

Company Number
00679033
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
29 December 1960 (almost 56 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Grant Dominic Weedon
  • Mr Mark Alan Weedon
  • Mr Guy John Weedon
Registered Address
  • Trevilling Road
  • Wadebridge
  • PL27 6HF
  • Cornwall
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 2753: Casting of light metals (UK SIC Classification 2003)
  • 2943: Manufacture of other machine tools not elsewhere classified (UK SIC Classification 2003)
  • 24530: Casting of light metals (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 28490: Manufacture of other machine tools (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-06-30
Previous Names
  • DAFTEN LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 7 Sep 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-07-01 Mr Guy John Weedon controls United Kingdom flag DAFTEN DIE-CASTING LIMITED (United Kingdom, 29 Dec 1960- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors, Significant Influence Or Control details
2016-07-01 Mr Grant Dominic Weedon controls United Kingdom flag DAFTEN DIE-CASTING LIMITED (United Kingdom, 29 Dec 1960- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors, Significant Influence Or Control details
2016-07-01 Mr Mark Alan Weedon controls United Kingdom flag DAFTEN DIE-CASTING LIMITED (United Kingdom, 29 Dec 1960- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors, Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-09-06 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-09-03 with updates details
2016-08-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-06-30 details
2015-09-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-06-30 details
2015-09-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-06-30 details
2015-09-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-03 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-03 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-09-03 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-09-03 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-22 Filing dated 22 April 2015 Notice of completion of voluntary arrangement details
2015-04-22 Filing dated 22 April 2015 Notice of completion of voluntary arrangement details
2015-01-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-06-30 details
2015-01-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-06-30 details
2014-04-23 Filing dated 23 April 2014 Voluntary arrangement supervisor's abstract of receipts and payments to 2014-03-23 details
2014-04-23 Filing dated 23 April 2014 Voluntary arrangement supervisor's abstract of receipts and payments to 2014-03-23 details
2014-01-14 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Trevilling Quay Wadebridge Cornwall PL27 6EB on 2014-01-14 details
2014-01-14 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Trevilling Quay Wadebridge Cornwall PL27 6EB on 2014-01-14 details
2013-10-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-06-30 details
2013-10-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-06-30 details
2013-05-14 Filing dated 14 May 2013 Voluntary arrangement supervisor's abstract of receipts and payments to 2013-03-23 details
2013-05-14 Filing dated 14 May 2013 Voluntary arrangement supervisor's abstract of receipts and payments to 2013-03-23 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
28490 Manufacture of other machine tools UK SIC Classification 2007 details
24530 Casting of light metals UK SIC Classification 2007 details
2753 Casting of light metals UK SIC Classification 2003 details
2943 Manufacture of other machine tools not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 4 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf