STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

00678361 LIMITED

Company Number
00678361
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
20 December 1960 (over 55 years ago)
Dissolution Date
30 October 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Barringtons
    570-572 Etruria Road
  • Newcastle
  • ST5 0SU
  • Staffordshire
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 45.25 - Other construction work involving special trades
Latest Accounts Date
1997-12-31
Previous Names
  • POULTON & SON (REFRACTORIES) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 7 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Notice: 189 (Issue: 55438) Date: 24 March 1999 Issue Number: 55438 Page number: 0 Publication Date: Wednesday, 24 March 1999 Notice Code: 244...,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-10-30 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2012-07-17 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2011-10-19 Filing dated 19 October 2011 Restoration by order of the court details
2009-01-27 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2008-10-14 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2007-11-21 Filing dated 21 November 2007 Court order details
2003-09-09 Filing dated 9 September 2003 Dissolved details
2003-06-09 Filing dated 9 June 2003 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2003-06-09 Filing dated 9 June 2003 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments details
2003-03-04 Filing dated 4 March 2003 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments details
2002-09-10 Filing dated 10 September 2002 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments details
2002-03-11 Filing dated 11 March 2002 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments details
2001-09-10 Filing dated 10 September 2001 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments details
2001-03-08 Filing dated 8 March 2001 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments details
2000-09-12 Filing dated 12 September 2000 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments details
2000-03-17 Filing dated 17 March 2000 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments details
1999-03-19 Filing dated 19 March 1999 Statement of affairs details
1999-03-19 Filing dated 19 March 1999 Resolutions details
1999-03-19 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
1999-03-16 Filing dated 16 March 1999 Registered office changed on 16/03/99 from: 435 cannock road hednesford cannock staffs WS12 4AF details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
4525 Other construction work involving special trades UK SIC Classification 2003 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 7 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf