[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

G4S INTERNATIONAL 105 (UK) LIMITED

Company Number
00664611
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
8 July 1960 (almost 61 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 46 Gillingham Street
  • London
  • SW1V 1HU
  • England
Latest Accounts Date
2019-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-04-10
Previous Names
  • SECURICOR INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
  • SECURICOR SECURITY SERVICES LIMITED
  • SECURICOR INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
  • SECURICOR GLOBAL LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 18 May 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag G4S INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 10 May 2005- ) controls United Kingdom flag G4S INTERNATIONAL 105 (UK) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 8 Jul 1960- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Statements of control (relating to this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag G4S INTERNATIONAL 105 (UK) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 8 Jul 1960- ) controls United Kingdom flag G4S NOMINEES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 6 Nov 1973- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag G4S INTERNATIONAL 105 (UK) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 8 Jul 1960- ) controls United Kingdom flag G4S AMERICAS (UK) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 31 Aug 1951- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2019-11-22 United Kingdom flag G4S INTERNATIONAL 105 (UK) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 8 Jul 1960- ) controls United Kingdom flag IBI INTERNATIONAL LOGISTICS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 1 Feb 1979- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights historic details
2017-04-10 United Kingdom flag G4S INTERNATIONAL 105 (UK) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 8 Jul 1960- ) controls United Kingdom flag IBI INTERNATIONAL LOGISTICS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 1 Feb 1979- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights historic details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-05-17 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Timothy Peter Weller as a director on 2021-05-11 details
2021-05-17 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Charles Baillieu as a director on 2021-05-12 details
2021-05-07 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Ridwaan Yousuf Bartlett as a secretary on 2021-05-05 details
2021-05-07 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Vaishali Jagdish Patel as a secretary on 2021-05-05 details
2021-04-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-04-10 with no updates details
2021-02-05 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 5th Floor, Southside 105 Victoria Street London SW1E 6QT United Kingdom to 46 Gillingham Street London SW1V 1HU on 2021-02-05 details
2020-11-23 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2019-12-31 details
2020-10-01 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Soren Lundsberg-Nielsen on 2020-09-23 details
2020-04-23 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-04-10 with updates details
2020-01-31 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2020-01-30 details
2019-12-04 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2019-11-22 details
2019-07-22 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2018-12-31 details
2019-04-23 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-04-10 with no updates details
2019-01-14 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Soren Lundsberg-Nielsen on 2019-01-14 details
2018-07-16 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2017-12-31 details
2018-04-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-04-10 with no updates details
2018-01-22 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of William Andrew Hayes as a secretary on 2018-01-22 details
2018-01-22 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mrs Vaishali Jagdish Patel as a secretary on 2018-01-22 details
2017-09-27 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-04-19 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-04-10 with updates details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
64.20/9 Activities of other holding companies (not including agricultural, production, construction, distribution and financial services holding companies) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 25 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf