We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AAH SUBSIDIARIES LIMITED

Company Number
00662309
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
16 June 1960 (over 57 years ago)
Dissolution Date
26 April 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Sapphire Court
    Walsgrave Triangle
  • Coventry
  • CV2 2TX
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2009-12-31
Previous Names
  • AAH FOURTEEN LIMITED
  • MIDDLE DOCK (APPLEDORE) STORAGE CO LIMITED(THE)
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2011-04-26 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2011-01-11 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2010-12-13 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2010-07-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-07-01 with full list of shareholders details
2010-06-25 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-12-31 details
2009-11-04 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Jennifer Anne Brierley on 2009-10-01 details
2009-09-23 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2008-12-31 details
2009-07-24 Filing dated 24 July 2009 Return made up to 01/07/09; full list of members details
2008-09-24 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2007-12-31 details
2008-07-30 Filing dated 30 July 2008 Return made up to 01/07/08; full list of members details
2008-04-16 Filing dated 16 April 2008 Director's change of particulars / peter smerdon / 07/04/2008 details
2008-04-11 Filing dated 11 April 2008 Director's change of particulars / andrew willetts / 07/04/2008 details
2007-10-30 Annual Accounts Accounts made up to 2006-12-31 details
2007-07-24 Filing dated 24 July 2007 Return made up to 01/07/07; full list of members details
2007-06-20 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2007-04-12 Filing dated 12 April 2007 New director appointed details
2007-04-11 Filing dated 11 April 2007 Director resigned details
2007-02-06 Filing dated 6 February 2007 New secretary appointed details
2007-02-06 Filing dated 6 February 2007 Secretary resigned details
2006-12-18 Filing dated 18 December 2006 Director's particulars changed details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7499 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 16 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf