[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & J GREEN ENGINEERING LTD

Company Number
00659294
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
16 May 1960 (almost 61 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Adrian Melville Green
Registered Address
  • Unit 12-13 Enfield Industrial Estate
  • Redditch
  • B97 6BG
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 25.99: Manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 25.99: Manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 2599: Manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2020-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-06-30
Previous Names
  • D.D.P. TOOLS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 7 Apr 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-06-30 Mr Adrian Melville Green controls United Kingdom flag A & J GREEN ENGINEERING LTD (United Kingdom, 16 May 1960- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors, Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2020-09-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-03-31 details
2020-07-02 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-06-30 with no updates details
2019-09-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-03-31 details
2019-07-16 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-06-30 with no updates details
2018-07-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-03-31 details
2018-07-17 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-06-30 with no updates details
2017-12-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-07-11 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-06-30 with no updates details
2016-09-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-07-18 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-06-30 with updates details
2015-10-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-07-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-30 with full list of shareholders details
2014-11-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-07-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-30 with full list of shareholders details
2013-07-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-06-30 with full list of shareholders details
2013-05-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2012-10-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-07-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-06-30 with full list of shareholders details
2011-12-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-07-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-06-30 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
25.99 Manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 7 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf