STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

EXPERIAN LIMITED

Company Number
00653331
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
22 March 1960 (about 56 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • The Sir John Peace Building Experian Way
    Ng2 Business Park
  • Nottingham
  • NG80 1ZZ
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 62020: Computer consultancy activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-03-31
Previous Names
  • CCN GROUP LIMITED
  • CCN SYSTEMS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

257 payments from government totalling £28,032 (showing 10 most recently added, see all)

Company Addresses

14 Company Addresses, showing 10 most recently added

Landmark House, Experian Way,, NG2 Business Park, Nottingham NG80 1ZZ, GB

Landmark House, Experian Way,, NG2 Business Park, Nottingham NG80 1ZZ, GB

Landmark House, Experian Way,, NG2 Business Park, Nottingham NG80 1ZZ, GB

Landmark House, Experian Way,, NG2 Business Park, Nottingham NG80 1ZZ, GB

Landmark House, Experian Way,, NG2 Business Park, Nottingham NG80 1ZZ, GB

Landmark House, Experian Way,, NG2 Business Park, Nottingham NG80 1ZZ, GB

Landmark House, Experian Way,, NG2 Business Park, Nottingham NG80 1ZZ, GB

Landmark House, Experian Way,, NG2 Business Park, Nottingham NG80 1ZZ, GB

Landmark House, Experian Way,, NG2 Business Park, Nottingham NG80 1ZZ, GB

Landmark House, Experian Way,, NG2 Business Park, Nottingham NG80 1ZZ, GB

Trademark Registrations

12 Trademark Registrations, showing 10 most recently added
International Trademark Registration

Mark text: DETECT - registered on 29 Jun 2004

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: MOSAIC - registered on 3 Jul 2004

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: EXPERIAN - registered on 10 Aug 1998

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: EXPERIAN - registered on 24 Nov 2006

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: MOSAIC typologie - registered on 18 Jan 2006

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: MOSAIC sozio - registered on 18 Jan 2006

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: MOSAIC Assekuranz - registered on 11 Jan 2007

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: EXPERIAN MOSAIC - registered on 13 Jul 2011

International Trademark Registration

[image only trademark] - registered on 19 Apr 2002

International Trademark Registration

[image only trademark] - registered on 22 Apr 2005

Official Register Entries

register id: Z6424480

Approved Government Suppliers

Branches alpha

Ireland flag inactive branch EXPERIAN LIMITED (Ireland, 22 Mar 1960- 5 Feb 2003) details
Ireland flag inactive branch EXPERIAN LIMITED (Ireland, 22 Mar 1960- 5 Feb 2003) details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-03-02 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Stuart Deane as a director on 2016-02-15 details
2016-03-02 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Roger William John Davis as a director on 2016-02-15 details
2016-02-17 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Mark Wells as a director on 2016-02-15 details
2016-02-17 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Mark Edward Pepper as a director on 2016-02-15 details
2016-02-17 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Richard Conrick Gallagher as a director on 2016-02-15 details
2016-02-11 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Colin James Rutter as a director on 2016-02-11 details
2015-10-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-10-20 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-14 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-09-14 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-08-11 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Alexander John Bromley as a director on 2015-08-11 details
2015-08-11 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Alexander John Bromley as a director on 2015-08-11 details
2015-06-19 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Alexander John Bromley as a director on 2015-06-18 details
2015-06-19 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Alexander John Bromley as a director on 2015-06-18 details
2015-01-06 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Christopher Graham Clark on 2014-07-10 details
2015-01-06 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Christopher Graham Clark on 2014-07-10 details
2014-12-17 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Landmark House Experian Way Ng2 Business Park Nottingham NG80 1ZZ to The Sir John Peace Building Experian Way Ng2 Business Park Nottingham NG80 1ZZ on 2014-12-17 details
2014-12-17 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Landmark House Experian Way Ng2 Business Park Nottingham NG80 1ZZ to The Sir John Peace Building Experian Way Ng2 Business Park Nottingham NG80 1ZZ on 2014-12-17 details
2014-12-16 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-12-16 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-10-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-10-20 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
62020 Computer consultancy activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 31 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf