STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

ALMA REALISATIONS LIMITED

Company Number
00650408
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
24 February 1960 (over 55 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 1-2 RAYMOND BUILDINGS, GRAYS INN
  • LONDON
  • WC1R 5NR
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 2123: Manufacture of paper stationery (UK SIC Classification 2003)
  • 2222: Printing not elsewhere classified (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
1996-03-31
Latest Annual Return Date
1996-10-30
Previous Names
  • EVERSHEDS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://data.companieshouse.gov.uk/doc...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for ALMA REALISATIONS LIMITED

RETURN OF FINAL MEETING RECEIVED

LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS

LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS

LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS

LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS

LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS

RECEIVER'S ABSTRACT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 29 Apr 2012 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Notice: 579 (Issue: 55069) Date: 13 March 1998 Issue Number: 55069 Page number: 0 Publication Date: Friday, 13 March 1998 Notice Code: 2443 C...,

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code Scheme Name
2123 Manufacture of paper stationery UK SIC Classification 2003 details
2222 Printing not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

Hide historic records
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 24 2014

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf