[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A. & E. SHARPE PROPERTIES LIMITED

Company Number
00645385
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
23 December 1959 (over 61 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mrs Sarah Fraser Marsh
  • Mrs Elizabeth Jane Ward
Registered Address
  • 20 High Street
    Hauxton
  • Cambridge
  • CB22 5HW
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2020-06-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-10-09
Previous Names
  • PAYNE & BOND LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 4 Apr 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mrs Sarah Fraser Marsh controls United Kingdom flag A. & E. SHARPE PROPERTIES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 23 Dec 1959- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2016-04-06 Mrs Elizabeth Jane Ward controls United Kingdom flag A. & E. SHARPE PROPERTIES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 23 Dec 1959- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-03-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-06-30 details
2020-10-21 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-10-21 with no updates details
2020-03-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-06-30 details
2019-10-23 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-10-09 with no updates details
2019-03-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-06-30 details
2018-10-12 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-10-09 with no updates details
2018-02-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-06-30 details
2017-10-17 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-10-09 with no updates details
2017-02-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-06-30 details
2016-12-12 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-10-09 with updates details
2016-02-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-06-30 details
2015-12-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-10-09 with full list of shareholders details
2014-11-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-10-09 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-06-30 details
2014-05-14 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Kathleen Sarah Marsh on 2014-02-22 details
2014-02-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-06-30 details
2013-10-30 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Kathleen Sarah Marsh on 2013-07-20 details
2013-10-30 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Elizabeth Jane Ward on 2013-10-30 details
2013-10-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-10-09 with full list of shareholders details
2013-10-30 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Elizabeth Jane Ward on 2013-10-30 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
68.20/9 Letting and operating of own or leased real estate (other than Housing Association real estate and conference and exhibition services) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 4 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf