Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEY HINE LIMITED

Company Number
00638819
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
6 October 1959 (about 59 years ago)
Dissolution Date
12 February 2016
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • STEPHEN M ROUT AND COMPANY
    Menta Business Centre 5 Eastern Way
  • Bury St. Edmunds
  • IP32 7AB
  • Suffolk
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 18.12/9: Printing (other than printing of newspapers and printing on labels and tags) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 18.12: Other printing (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 1811: Printing (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-06-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-01-25
Previous Names
  • P.I. PRINTING GROUP LIMITED
  • GEO. H HINE & CO. LIMITED
  • ZINCOGRAPHY PRINTERS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 13 Feb 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

ABBEY HINE LIMITED (Company Number 00638819) Registered office: Menta Business Centre, 5 Eastern Way, Bury St Edmunds IP32 7AB Principal trad...,

Name of Company: ABBEY HINE LIMITED Company Number: 00638819 Nature of Business: Dormant Type of Liquidation: Members Registered office: Ment...,

IN THE MATTER OF THE INSOLVENCY ACT AND RULES 1986 ABBEY HINE LIMITED (Company Number 00638819) Registered office: Menta Business Centre, 5 E...,

ABBEY HINE LIMITED (Company Number 00638819) Registered office: Menta Business Centre, 5 Eastern Way, Bury St Edmunds IP32 7AB Principal trad...,

Company Addresses

Lamdin Road/Abbey Hine Ltd, Lamdin Road, BURY ST EDMUNDS, Suffolk, IP32 6NU, England

UK Health & Safety Notices

Abbey Hine Ltd - IN served re access to dangerous parts of machinery. Interlocks have been bypassed and a number of guards removed on the inking ro...

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-02-12 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2015-11-12 Filing dated 12 November 2015 Return of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up details
2015-05-21 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from The Pines the Street,Horringer Bury St Edmunds Suffolk IP29 5SN to Menta Business Centre 5 Eastern Way Bury St. Edmunds Suffolk IP32 7AB on 2015-05-21 details
2015-05-20 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2015-05-20 Filing dated 20 May 2015 Declaration of solvency details
2015-05-20 Filing dated 20 May 2015 Resolutions details
2015-04-15 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-06-30 details
2015-02-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-01-25 with full list of shareholders details
2014-02-06 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Thomas Allum as a director details
2014-02-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-01-25 with full list of shareholders details
2014-02-05 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr. Thomas Edward Allum on 2014-01-20 details
2014-01-17 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2013-06-30 details
2013-02-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-01-25 with full list of shareholders details
2012-11-09 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2012-06-30 details
2012-10-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Diane Allum as a director details
2012-10-04 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Diane Allum as a secretary details
2012-01-31 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-01-25 with full list of shareholders details
2011-11-25 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 9 details
2011-11-23 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2011-06-30 details
2011-02-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-01-25 with full list of shareholders details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2015-10-01 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ABBEY HINE LIMITED (Company Number 00638819) Registered office: Menta Busines... [] details
2015-05-14 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Name of Company: ABBEY HINE LIMITED Company Number: 00638819 Nature of Busine... [] details
2015-05-14 The Gazette (United Kingdom) IN THE MATTER OF THE INSOLVENCY ACT AND RULES 1986 ABBEY HINE LIMITED (Compan... [] details
2015-05-14 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ABBEY HINE LIMITED (Company Number 00638819) Registered office: Menta Busines... [] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
18.12/9 Printing (other than printing of newspapers and printing on labels and tags) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 21 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf