JUST RELEASED! v0.4 of our API: More powerful search, more data, more features
New! Nullam id dolor id nibh ultricies vehicula ut id elit.

VOLKERHIGHWAYS LIMITED

Company Number
00638559
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
1 October 1959 (over 55 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • HERTFORD ROAD, HODDESDON
  • HERTFORDSHIRE
  • EN11 9BX
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 43999: Specialised construction activities (other than scaffold erection) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2013-12-31
Latest Annual Return Date
2015-01-20
Previous Names
  • GABRIEL (CONTRACTORS) LIMITED (2009-02-27)
Directors/ Officers
Registry Page
http://data.companieshouse.gov.uk/doc...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for VOLKERHIGHWAYS LIMITED

20/01/15 FULL LIST

AUDITOR'S RESIGNATION

SECTION 519 OF THE COMPANIES ACT 2006

APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY ALISON WEST

DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MATTHEW GORDON WOODS / 28/04/2014

FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/13

20/01/14 FULL LIST

DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MATTHEW GORDON WOODS / 11/11/2013

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 22 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

246 payments from government totalling £137,667 (showing 10 most recently added, see all)

Company Addresses

VOLKERFITZPATRICK LTD, HERTFORD ROAD, HODDESDON, HERTFORDSHIRE, EN11 9BX, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z6036336

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 22 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf