Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & M B LIMITED

Company Number
00637220
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
15 September 1959 (about 59 years ago)
Dissolution Date
21 November 2017
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Bath House
    6-8 Bath Street
  • Redcliffe
  • BS1 6HL
  • Bristol
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 64.99/1: Security dealing on own account (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 64.99: Other financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6499: Other financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding activities, n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-09-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-12-31
Previous Names
  • DYNAMICS (BRISTOL) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 22 Nov 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-09-01 Mr Michael Charles Bent controls United Kingdom flag inactive A & M B LIMITED (United Kingdom, 15 Sep 1959-21 Nov 2017) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Voting Rights details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-11-21 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2017-09-05 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2017-01-24 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-12-31 with updates details
2016-10-13 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 4 Hillside Cotham Hill Bristol BS6 6JP to Bath House 6-8 Bath Street Redcliffe Bristol BS1 6HL on 2016-10-13 details
2016-06-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-09-30 details
2016-03-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-12-31 with full list of shareholders details
2015-11-11 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period extended from 2015-03-31 to 2015-09-30 details
2015-01-19 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 4 Hillside Hillside Cotham Bristol BS6 6JP to 4 Hillside Cotham Hill Bristol BS6 6JP on 2015-01-19 details
2015-01-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-12-31 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-01-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-12-31 with full list of shareholders details
2014-01-21 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Waterloo House Waterloo Street Clifton Bristol BS8 4BT on 2014-01-21 details
2013-12-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-01-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-12-31 with full list of shareholders details
2013-01-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-02-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-12-31 with full list of shareholders details
2011-12-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-01-31 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-12-31 with full list of shareholders details
2010-12-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-01-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-12-31 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
64.99/1 Security dealing on own account UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 15 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf