STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

BALFOUR BEATTY CIVILS LIMITED

Company Number
00637008
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
14 September 1959 (over 56 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 5 Churchill Place
    Canary Wharf
  • London
  • E14 5HU
  • England
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 42110: Construction of roads and motorways (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 42130: Construction of bridges and tunnels (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 42910: Construction of water projects (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 42990: Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-12-31
Previous Names
  • BIRSE CIVILS LIMITED
  • BIRSE CL LIMITED
  • JANAFT LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

44 payments from government totalling £972,408 (showing 10 most recently added, see all)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-03-24 Appointment of director Appointment of David Samuel Kennedy as a director on 2016-03-24 details
2016-03-24 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Paul Francis Gandy as a director on 2016-03-24 details
2016-01-14 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Christopher Charles Millard as a director on 2015-12-31 details
2015-12-10 Change of corporate secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Bnoms Limited on 2015-12-09 details
2015-12-09 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 130 Wilton Road London SW1V 1LQ to 5 Churchill Place Canary Wharf London England E14 5HU on 2015-12-09 details
2015-10-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-10-17 with full list of shareholders details
2015-10-19 Appointment of corporate secretary Appointment of Bnoms Limited as a secretary on 2015-10-01 details
2015-10-19 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Gregory William Mutch as a secretary on 2015-09-30 details
2015-09-02 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-09-02 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-07-02 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Charles Nicholas Pollard as a director on 2015-07-01 details
2015-07-02 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Charles Nicholas Pollard as a director on 2015-07-01 details
2015-06-08 Appointment of director Appointment of Dean Banks as a director on 2015-06-08 details
2015-06-08 Appointment of director Appointment of Dean Banks as a director on 2015-06-08 details
2015-03-06 Appointment of director Appointment of Doctor Christopher Charles Millard as a director on 2015-03-06 details
2015-03-06 Appointment of director Appointment of Doctor Christopher Charles Millard as a director on 2015-03-06 details
2015-02-02 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Neil Patterson as a director on 2015-01-30 details
2015-02-02 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Neil Patterson as a director on 2015-01-30 details
2015-01-30 Appointment of director Appointment of John Keaveney as a director on 2015-01-30 details
2015-01-30 Appointment of director Appointment of John Keaveney as a director on 2015-01-30 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
42910 Construction of water projects UK SIC Classification 2007 details
42130 Construction of bridges and tunnels UK SIC Classification 2007 details
42110 Construction of roads and motorways UK SIC Classification 2007 details
42990 Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 31 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf