We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

WRIGLEY CANDY UK

Company Number
00636458
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
3 September 1959 (over 57 years ago)
Company Type
private unlimited company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Estover Industrial Estate
    Estover Road
  • Plymouth
  • PL6 7PR
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 10822: Manufacture of sugar confectionery (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-01-02
Previous Names
  • MARS SUGAR U.K.
  • MARS U.K.
  • MARS U.K. LIMITED
  • SEIRA LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 19 Dec 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

2 payments from government totalling £1,624

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag WRIGLEY COMPANY LIMITED(THE) (United Kingdom, 31 Dec 1925- ) controls United Kingdom flag WRIGLEY CANDY UK (United Kingdom, 3 Sep 1959- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-09-16 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-01-02 details
2016-09-13 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-09-13 with updates details
2015-12-22 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Shona Fay Bell as a secretary details
2015-12-22 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Shona Fay Bell as a secretary on 2015-12-14 details
2015-12-22 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Colin James Wright Moss as a secretary on 2015-12-14 details
2015-11-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-10-16 with full list of shareholders details
2015-10-14 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-27 details
2015-07-29 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Melanie Nardo as a director on 2015-07-27 details
2015-07-27 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Shona Fay Bell as a director on 2015-06-27 details
2015-07-27 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Colin James Wright Moss as a director on 2015-07-27 details
2014-10-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-10-16 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-17 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Anthony Raymond Gedeller on 2014-08-01 details
2014-04-29 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-28 details
2014-03-28 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Anthony Raymond Gedeller as a director details
2014-03-28 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Ellen O'donnell Kollar as a director details
2014-03-28 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Mark Andrews as a director details
2014-03-28 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Hamish Thomson as a director details
2013-10-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-10-16 with full list of shareholders details
2013-09-12 Filing dated 12 September 2013 Resolutions details
2013-09-12 Filing dated 12 September 2013 Resolutions details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
10822 Manufacture of sugar confectionery UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 19 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf