Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AAH GLASS & WINDOWS LIMITED

Company Number
00631349
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
29 June 1959 (over 59 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Sapphire Court
    Walsgrave Triangle
  • Coventry
  • CV2 2TX
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74.99: Non-trading company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 74.9: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 749: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2018-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-06-01
Previous Names
  • BFC GLASS MERCHANTS (MIDLANDS & SOUTH) LIMITED
  • ARKWRIGHT GLASS WORKS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Dec 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Admenta Holdings Limited controls United Kingdom flag AAH GLASS & WINDOWS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 29 Jun 1959- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-12-07 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2018-03-31 details
2018-06-11 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-06-11 with updates details
2018-03-26 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Marcus Hilger on 2018-03-09 details
2018-01-03 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Hanns Martin Lipp as a director on 2017-12-31 details
2017-12-19 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-12-05 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Marcus Hilger as a director on 2017-11-13 details
2017-06-08 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-06-07 with updates details
2017-01-09 Appointment of director Appointment of Hanns Martin Lipp as a director on 2016-12-21 details
2017-01-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Thorsten Beer as a director on 2016-12-21 details
2017-01-03 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-06-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-01 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-30 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-07-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-01 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-01 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period extended from 2014-12-31 to 2015-03-31 details
2014-09-19 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-07-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-07-01 with full list of shareholders details
2014-01-13 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Wendy Margaret Hall as a director details
2014-01-10 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of William Shepherd as a director details
2013-09-26 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-08-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-07-01 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 8 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf