We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

THE ABBEYFIELD BRIGHTON AND HOVE SOCIETY LIMITED nonprofit

Company Number
00630986
Other Identifiers
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
24 June 1959 (over 58 years ago)
Dissolution Date
20 November 2012
Company Type
Private limited by guarantee without share capital
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 17 Aymer Road
    Hove
  • East Sussex
  • BN3 4GB
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 87.30 - Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled
Latest Accounts Date
2011-09-30
Previous Names
  • ABBEYFIELD BRIGHTON SOCIETY LIMITED(THE)
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Official Register Entries

register id: 212980

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-11-20 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2012-08-07 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2012-07-30 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2012-05-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2011-09-30 details
2012-01-24 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Frances Bell as a secretary details
2012-01-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-12-31 no member list details
2012-01-24 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Frances Bell as a director details
2011-06-21 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period extended from 2011-03-31 to 2011-09-30 details
2011-01-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-12-31 no member list details
2010-12-22 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Neville Pursey as a director details
2010-12-22 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Malcolm Brian Paris on 2010-12-22 details
2010-08-19 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-03-01 Filing dated 1 March 2010 details
2010-01-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-12-31 no member list details
2010-01-25 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Ms Frances Anne Bell on 2010-01-25 details
2010-01-25 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of The Abbeyfield Brighton & Hove Society Ltd as a director details
2010-01-25 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Ms Frances Anne Bell on 2010-01-25 details
2010-01-25 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Michael Rycroft as a director details
2010-01-25 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Malcolm Brian Paris on 2010-01-25 details
2010-01-25 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Neville John Pursey on 2010-01-25 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
87300 Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Register Entries alpha

Register Status Identifier Identifier System Register Category
Charity Register for England & Wales (The Charity Commission for England and Wales) 212980 England & Wales Charity Number Charity-NonProfit historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 8 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf