We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBOTTS CREATIVE PRINT LIMITED

Company Number
00627236
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
1 May 1959 (over 58 years ago)
Dissolution Date
11 June 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • BDO STOY HAYWARD LLP, 1 BRIDGEWATER PLACE WATER LANE
  • LEEDS
  • LS11 5RU
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 22.22 - Printing not elsewhere classified
  • 22.25 - Ancillary activities related to printing
Latest Accounts Date
2007-06-30
Latest Annual Return Date
2007-08-12
Previous Names
  • ABBOTT COLOUR TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
  • ABBOTT PRESS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Sep 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Appointment of Administrators,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2010-06-11 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2010-03-11 Filing dated 11 March 2010 Administrator's progress report to 2010-03-05 details
2010-03-11 Filing dated 11 March 2010 Notice of move from Administration to Dissolution details
2010-03-11 Filing dated 11 March 2010 Administrator's progress report to 2010-03-05 details
2010-03-11 Filing dated 11 March 2010 Notice of move from Administration to Dissolution details
2009-10-20 Filing dated 20 October 2009 Administrator's progress report to 2009-09-21 details
2009-08-18 Filing dated 18 August 2009 Notice of extension of period of Administration details
2009-04-27 Filing dated 27 April 2009 Administrator's progress report to 2009-03-21 details
2008-12-09 Filing dated 9 December 2008 Statement of affairs with form 2.14B details
2008-11-17 Filing dated 17 November 2008 Statement of administrator's proposal details
2008-09-25 Filing dated 25 September 2008 Appointment of an administrator details
2008-09-24 Filing dated 24 September 2008 Registered office changed on 24/09/2008 from east road sleaford lincolnshire NG34 7EH details
2008-06-14 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 5 details
2008-02-18 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2007-06-30 details
2007-08-23 Filing dated 23 August 2007 Return made up to 12/08/07; full list of members details
2007-06-18 Filing dated 18 June 2007 New secretary appointed;new director appointed details
2007-06-18 Filing dated 18 June 2007 Memorandum and Articles of Association details
2007-06-05 Filing dated 5 June 2007 New director appointed details
2007-06-05 Filing dated 5 June 2007 Declaration of assistance for shares acquisition details
2007-06-05 Filing dated 5 June 2007 Registered office changed on 05/06/07 from: turnpike close off bilton way lutterworth leicestershire. LE17 4YB details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
2225 Ancillary activities related to printing UK SIC Classification 2003 details
2222 Printing not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 13 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf