STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

00624752 LIMITED

Company Number
00624752
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
2 April 1959 (over 57 years ago)
Dissolution Date
24 December 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Tundry Way
    Blaydon
  • Co Durham
  • NE21 5SN
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 45.33 - Plumbing
Latest Accounts Date
1991-04-30
Previous Names
  • NOVENCO LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 2 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2013-12-24 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2013-09-10 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2011-11-07 Filing dated 7 November 2011 Restoration by order of the court details
1992-05-12 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
1992-01-14 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
1991-10-08 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 1991-04-30 details
1991-10-08 Filing dated 8 October 1991 Return made up to 11/09/91; no change of members details
1991-01-08 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 1990-04-30 details
1991-01-08 Companies Annual Return Return made up to 26/10/90; full list of members details
1989-11-06 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 1989-04-30 details
1989-11-06 Companies Annual Return Return made up to 11/09/89; full list of members details
1989-05-30 Filing dated 30 May 1989 Director resigned;new director appointed details
1988-12-07 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 1988-04-30 details
1988-12-07 Companies Annual Return Return made up to 01/12/88; full list of members details
1988-05-20 Filing dated 20 May 1988 Auditor's resignation details
1988-05-20 Filing dated 20 May 1988 Notice of resolution removing auditor details
1988-01-24 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 1987-04-30 details
1987-12-02 Filing dated 2 December 1987 Director's particulars changed details
1987-12-02 Companies Annual Return Return made up to 13/11/87; full list of members details
1987-01-17 Companies Annual Return Return made up to 03/11/86; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
4533 Plumbing UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 2 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf