[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

DS SMITH LOGISTICS LIMITED

Company Number
00621604
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
23 February 1959 (about 62 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 350 Euston Road
  • London
  • NW1 3AX
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2020-04-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-06-15
Previous Names
  • A.A.GRIGGS AND COMPANY LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 2 Feb 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Official Register Entries

register id: Z6369441

Company Addresses

BEECH HOUSE, WHITEBROOK PARK, 68 LOWER COOKHAM ROAD, MAIDENHEAD, SL6 8XY, United Kingdom

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag DS SMITH PAPER LIMITED (United Kingdom, 20 Aug 1898- ) controls United Kingdom flag DS SMITH LOGISTICS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 23 Feb 1959- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2020-11-17 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2020-04-30 details
2020-06-12 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-06-12 with no updates details
2020-02-05 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2019-04-30 details
2019-06-13 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-06-12 with updates details
2018-11-14 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Anne Steele as a secretary on 2018-10-31 details
2018-11-14 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Zillah Wendy Stone as a secretary on 2018-10-31 details
2018-11-06 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2018-04-30 details
2018-08-09 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr William Beverley Hicks on 2018-07-25 details
2018-06-14 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-06-12 with updates details
2018-05-08 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Colin Stuart Mcintyre on 2018-05-01 details
2018-02-07 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2017-04-30 details
2017-06-13 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-06-12 with updates details
2017-05-15 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Colin Stuart Mcintyre on 2017-03-02 details
2017-02-06 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-04-30 details
2016-08-24 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Jeffrey Cantine Jones as a director on 2016-08-22 details
2016-08-24 Appointment of director Appointment of Neil Julian Miller as a director on 2016-08-22 details
2016-06-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-15 with full list of shareholders details
2016-06-02 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Jeffrey Cantine Jones on 2016-04-29 details
2016-01-27 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-04-30 details
2016-01-25 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr William Beverley Hicks as a director on 2016-01-21 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
49.41 Freight transport by road UK SIC Classification 2007 details
52.21/9 Other service activities incidental to land transportation, n.e.c. (not including operation of rail freight terminals, passenger facilities at railway stations or passenger facilities at bus and coach stations) UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 2 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf