STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

BUDELPACK COSI LTD.

Company Number
00619855
Status
Liquidation
Incorporation Date
28 January 1959 (over 57 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • GRANT THORNTON UK LLP, 11-13 PENHILL ROAD, CARDIFF
  • SOUTH GLAMORGAN
  • CF11 9UP
SIC Codes
  • 24.52 - Manufacture of perfumes and toilet preparations
  • 74.15 - Management activities of holding companies
Latest Accounts Date
2006-12-31
Latest Annual Return Date
2008-09-01
Previous Names
  • KLOCKNER PENTA (UK HOLDINGS) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 21 Oct 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Appointment of Liquidators,

Appointment of Administrators,

BUDELPACK COSI LTD,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-07-08 Filing dated 8 July 2015 Restoration by order of the court details
2013-02-05 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2012-11-05 Filing dated 5 November 2012 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2012-10-10 Filing dated 10 October 2012 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2012-09-22 details
2012-04-19 Filing dated 19 April 2012 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2012-03-22 details
2011-11-02 Filing dated 2 November 2011 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2010-03-22 details
2011-10-06 Filing dated 6 October 2011 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2011-09-22 details
2011-04-26 Filing dated 26 April 2011 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2011-03-22 details
2010-10-08 Filing dated 8 October 2010 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2010-09-22 details
2009-03-23 Filing dated 23 March 2009 Administrator's progress report to 2009-03-17 details
2009-03-23 Filing dated 23 March 2009 Notice of move from Administration case to Creditors Voluntary Liquidation details
2009-03-09 Filing dated 9 March 2009 Statement of affairs with form 2.14B details
2009-02-23 Filing dated 23 February 2009 Result of meeting of creditors details
2009-02-13 Filing dated 13 February 2009 Result of meeting of creditors details
2009-02-13 Filing dated 13 February 2009 Result of meeting of creditors details
2009-01-29 Filing dated 29 January 2009 Registered office changed on 29/01/2009 from ewenny road maesteg bridgend county borough CF34 9TU details
2009-01-23 Filing dated 23 January 2009 Statement of administrator's proposal details
2008-12-04 Filing dated 4 December 2008 Appointment of an administrator details
2008-09-17 Filing dated 17 September 2008 Return made up to 01/09/08; full list of members details
2008-05-19 Filing dated 19 May 2008 Appointment terminated secretary chris moerkerken details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7415 Management activities of holding companies UK SIC Classification 2003 details
2452 Manufacture of perfumes and toilet preparations UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 14 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf