Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

SEQUENT NOMINEES LIMITED

Company Number
00619775
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
28 January 1959 (over 63 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Richard John Martin
  • Mr Richard Martin
  • Mr Nicholas Graham Niell
Registered Address
  • 1 King William Street
  • London
  • EC4N 7AF
  • England
Latest Accounts Date
2020-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-01-04
Previous Names
  • ROTRUST NOMINEES LIMITED
  • RETCO NOMINEES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 6 May 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2019-02-28 United Kingdom flag SEQUENT (U.K.) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 1 Dec 1965- ) controls United Kingdom flag SEQUENT NOMINEES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 28 Jan 1959- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag SEQUENT (U.K.) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 1 Dec 1965- ) controls United Kingdom flag SEQUENT NOMINEES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 28 Jan 1959- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors historic details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2022-01-13 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-04 with no updates details
2021-09-06 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2020-12-31 details
2021-01-14 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-01-04 with no updates details
2020-05-05 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2019-12-31 details
2020-04-22 Filing dated 22 April 2020 Memorandum and Articles of Association details
2020-04-22 Filing dated 22 April 2020 Resolutions details
2020-04-03 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mrs Aoife Leslie Bennett as a secretary on 2020-03-31 details
2020-04-03 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Samantha Clare Stevenson as a secretary on 2020-03-31 details
2020-03-09 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Timothy Paul Lenfestey Archard as a director on 2020-02-28 details
2020-03-09 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Karen Ann Farman as a director on 2020-02-28 details
2020-01-17 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-01-04 with updates details
2019-10-23 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2018-12-31 details
2019-06-04 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Elizabeth Susanna Bruwer as a director on 2019-06-04 details
2019-04-03 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Ms Samantha Clare Stevenson as a secretary on 2019-04-03 details
2019-04-03 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of N M Rothschild & Sons Limited as a secretary on 2019-04-03 details
2019-04-03 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Timothy Paul Lenfestey Archard as a director on 2019-04-03 details
2019-03-14 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Jonathan Westcott as a director on 2019-02-28 details
2019-03-08 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Rothschild Trust Corporation Limited as a person with significant control on 2019-02-28 details
2019-03-08 Give notice of relevant legal entity with significant control Notification of Sequent (U.K.) Limited as a person with significant control on 2019-02-28 details
2019-03-01 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from New Court St Swithin's Lane London EC4N 8AL to 1 King William Street London EC4N 7AF on 2019-03-01 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
99.99/9 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 6 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up