Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

KILCHOAN PRODUCTS (DEVELOPMENTS) LIMITED

Company Number
00618924
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
15 January 1959 (almost 63 years ago)
Dissolution Date
22 October 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Cranbury Park
    Winchester
  • Hampshire
  • SO21 2HL
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2011-09-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2012-07-20
Previous Names
  • COPWOODS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 19 Sep 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2017-06-09 Appointment of director Appointment of The Right Honourable James Randolph Lindesay - Bethune, Earl of Lindsay as a director on 2017-04-04 details
2017-06-09 Restoration by order of the court Restoration by order of the court details
2017-06-09 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Penelope Mary Alexandra Tankerville Chamberlayne-Macdonald as a director on 2017-04-04 details
2013-10-22 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2013-07-09 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2013-07-02 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2012-08-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-07-20 with full list of shareholders details
2012-05-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2011-09-30 details
2011-08-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-07-20 with full list of shareholders details
2011-03-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2010-09-30 details
2010-07-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-07-20 with full list of shareholders details
2010-04-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2009-09-30 details
2009-07-29 Filing dated 29 July 2009 Return made up to 20/07/09; full list of members details
2009-04-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2008-09-30 details
2008-08-29 Filing dated 29 August 2008 Return made up to 20/07/08; full list of members details
2008-07-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-09-30 details
2007-08-03 Filing dated 3 August 2007 Return made up to 20/07/07; full list of members details
2007-08-02 Filing dated 2 August 2007 Secretary's particulars changed;director's particulars changed details
2007-07-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2006-09-30 details
2006-09-08 Filing dated 8 September 2006 Return made up to 20/07/06; full list of members details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 19 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf