STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

HSBC HOLDINGS PLC

Company Number
00617987
Other Identifiers
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
1 January 1959 (about 57 years ago)
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 8 Canada Square
    London
  • E14 5HQ
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 70100: Activities of head offices (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-12-31
Previous Names
  • SILOM LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 6 Feb 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

8 CANADA SQUARE, LONDON X0 E145HQ

8 CANADA SQUARE, LONDON, E14 5HQ, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: 1089113

register id: Z5909330

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-02-05 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2016-01-28 details
2016-02-05 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2016-01-27 details
2016-02-05 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2016-01-26 details
2016-02-05 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2016-01-25 details
2016-02-05 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2016-01-22 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
70100 Activities of head offices UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Subsidiaries alpha

details
Hong Kong flag HANG LUNG PROPERTIES LIMITED (Hong Kong, 19 Dec 1949- ) details
United Kingdom flag HSBC FINANCE (NETHERLANDS) (United Kingdom, 5 May 1993- ) details
New World Development Co. Ltd. (Hong Kong) details
Hong Kong flag SHANGHAI INDUSTRIAL HOLDINGS LIMITED (Hong Kong, 9 Jan 1996- ) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 6 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf