We're hiring! See jobs and apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABL REALISATIONS LIMITED

Company Number
00612235
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
2 October 1958 (over 59 years ago)
Dissolution Date
24 February 2017
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • C/O DELOITTE LLP
    4 Brindley Place
  • Birmingham
  • B1 2HZ
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 25.99: Manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 25.99: Manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 2599: Manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2011-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2012-06-21
Previous Names
  • ABACUS LIGHTING LIMITED
  • ABACUS MUNICIPAL LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 2 Mar 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

14 payments from government totalling £43,098 (showing 10 most recently added, see all)

UK Gazette Notices

Final Meetings,

Resolutions for Winding-up,

ABL REALISATIONS LIMITED,

Company Number: 00612235 Name of Company: ABL REALISATIONS LIMITED Previous Name of Company: Abacus Lighting Limited Nature of Business: Desi...,

ABL REALISATIONS LIMITED 00612235 Previous Name of Company: Abacus Lighting Limited Registered office: Four Brindleyplace, Birmingham, B1 2HZ...,

ABL REALISATIONS LIMITED (Company Number 00612235) Previous Name of Company: Abacus Lighting Limited Registered office: Four Brindleyplace, B...,

Company Addresses

Oddicroft Lane/Abacus Lighting, Victoria Street, Luton, Bedfordshire, , England

ODDICROFT LANE, SUTTON IN ASHFIELD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE, NG17 5FT, United Kingdom

UK Health & Safety Notices

PN issued company had inadequate lifting plan for the rigging and laying down of 30m lighting mast next to A505 in luton.

Official Register Entries

register id: Z5864885

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-02-24 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation details
2016-11-24 Return of Final Meeting in a Creditors' Voluntary Winding-Up Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2016-06-07 Liquidator's Progress Report Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2016-05-01 details
2015-06-18 Filing dated 18 June 2015 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2015-05-01 details
2014-05-15 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2014-05-15 Filing dated 15 May 2014 Administrator's progress report to 2014-05-02 details
2014-05-02 Filing dated 2 May 2014 Notice of move from Administration case to Creditors Voluntary Liquidation details
2013-12-12 Filing dated 12 December 2013 Administrator's progress report to 2013-11-02 details
2013-07-02 Filing dated 2 July 2013 Notice of deemed approval of proposals details
2013-07-02 Filing dated 2 July 2013 Statement of administrator's proposal details
2013-06-19 Filing dated 19 June 2013 Statement of affairs with form 2.14B details
2013-05-16 Filing dated 16 May 2013 Appointment of an administrator details
2013-05-16 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Oddicroft Lane Sutton in Ashfield Nottinghamshire NG17 5FT on 2013-05-16 details
2013-05-07 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2013-05-07 Filing dated 7 May 2013 Change of name notice details
2012-10-04 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-06-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-06-21 with full list of shareholders details
2011-09-23 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2010-12-31 details
2011-07-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-06-21 with full list of shareholders details
2011-05-04 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Andrew John Morris-Richardson on 2011-01-04 details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2014-07-21 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ABL REALISATIONS LIMITED 00612235 Previous Name of Company: Abacus Lighting L... [] details
2014-05-12 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Company Number: 00612235 Name of Company: ABL REALISATIONS LIMITED Previous N... [] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
25.99 Manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 2 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf