STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

THISTLE REALISATIONS LIMITED

Company Number
00606877
Status
In Administration
Incorporation Date
24 June 1958 (almost 58 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 200 Aldersgate Street
  • London
  • EC1A 4HD
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 25110: Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2013-12-31
Previous Names
  • INDUSTRIAL ACOUSTICS COMPANY LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 1 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Trademark Registrations

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: iac - registered on 21 Oct 2008

Company Addresses

IAC House, Moorside Road, Winchester, Hampshire SO23 7US, GB

UK Gazette Notices

In the High Court of Justice, Chancery Division Companies CourtNo 9019 9021 9020 of 2015 2015 2015 INDUSTRIAL ACOUSTICS COMPANY LIMITED (Comp...,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-02-27 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2016-02-27 Filing dated 27 February 2016 Change of name notice details
2016-02-13 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Iac House, Moorside Road Winchester Hampshire SO23 7US to C/O Fti Consulting Llp 200 Aldersgate Street London EC1A 4HD on 2016-02-13 details
2016-02-02 Filing dated 2 February 2016 Statement of administrator's proposal details
2016-02-01 Filing dated 1 February 2016 Notice of deemed approval of proposals details
2015-12-15 Filing dated 15 December 2015 Statement of affairs with form 2.14B/2.15B details
2015-11-30 Filing dated 30 November 2015 Appointment of an administrator details
2015-11-12 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Geoffrey Thomas Crowhurst as a director on 2015-06-30 details
2015-01-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-10-26 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-10-26 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-17 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Mark Andrew King as a director on 2014-10-14 details
2014-10-17 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Mark Andrew King as a director on 2014-10-14 details
2014-10-02 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Murray Budd as a secretary on 2014-05-01 details
2014-10-02 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Simon St.John Greaves as a director on 2014-10-02 details
2014-10-02 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Simon St.John Greaves as a director on 2014-10-02 details
2014-10-02 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Murray Budd as a secretary on 2014-05-01 details
2014-09-25 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Calum James Forsyth as a director on 2014-09-02 details
2014-09-25 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Calum James Forsyth as a director on 2014-09-02 details
2014-09-04 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-09-04 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2015-11-23 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ... [] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
25110 Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 21 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf