Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A. BECKMAN LIMITED

Company Number
00603046
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
18 April 1958 (over 60 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Quadrant House, Floor 6
    4 Thomas More Square
  • London
  • E1W 1YW
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 46.41: Wholesale of textiles (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 46.41: Wholesale of textiles (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4641: Wholesale of textiles, clothing and footwear (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-12-20
Previous Names
  • A. BECKMAN PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 14 Sep 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag AB GROUP LIMITED (United Kingdom, 8 Sep 1995- ) controls United Kingdom flag A. BECKMAN LIMITED (United Kingdom, 18 Apr 1958- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Statements of control (relating to this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag A. BECKMAN LIMITED (United Kingdom, 18 Apr 1958- ) controls United Kingdom flag BECKMAN PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 7 Feb 1984- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-09-13 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2017-12-31 details
2018-01-02 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-12-20 with no updates details
2017-05-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2016-12-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-12-20 with updates details
2016-12-02 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period extended from 2016-06-30 to 2016-12-31 details
2016-04-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-06-30 details
2016-02-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-12-20 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-10 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Melvin Anthony Lawson on 2015-12-08 details
2015-12-10 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Jacqueline Lorna Lawson on 2015-12-08 details
2015-07-15 Filing dated 15 July 2015 Satisfaction of charge 13 in full details
2015-07-15 Filing dated 15 July 2015 Satisfaction of charge 8 in full details
2015-07-15 Filing dated 15 July 2015 Satisfaction of charge 12 in full details
2015-07-15 Filing dated 15 July 2015 Satisfaction of charge 10 in full details
2015-07-15 Filing dated 15 July 2015 Satisfaction of charge 7 in full details
2015-07-15 Filing dated 15 July 2015 Satisfaction of charge 11 in full details
2015-07-15 Filing dated 15 July 2015 Satisfaction of charge 9 in full details
2015-07-15 Filing dated 15 July 2015 Satisfaction of charge 6 in full details
2015-07-15 Filing dated 15 July 2015 Satisfaction of charge 15 in full details
2015-07-15 Filing dated 15 July 2015 Satisfaction of charge 5 in full details
2015-07-15 Filing dated 15 July 2015 Satisfaction of charge 14 in full details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
46.41 Wholesale of textiles UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 14 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf