We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEY BOND LOVIS LIMITED

Company Number
00599387
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
24 February 1958 (almost 60 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 2nd Floor 50 Fenchurch Street
  • London
  • EC3M 3JY
  • England
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 65.12: Non-life insurance (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 65.12: Non-life insurance (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6512: Non-life insurance (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-06-30
Previous Names
  • BOND LOVIS INSURANCE BROKERS LIMITED
  • CLARKES INSURANCE (GREENGATE) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 29 Dec 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Official Register Entries

register id: Z512937X

Company Addresses

2ND FLOOR, LANYON BUILDING, 10 NORTH DERBY STREET, BELFAST, BT15 3HL, United Kingdom

UK Gazette Notices

In the High Court of Justice in Northern Ireland No 102692 of 2016 In the Matter of CRAIGMORE MANAGEMENT LIMITED (Company Number NI612636) an...,

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag GRP RETAIL HOLDCO LIMITED (United Kingdom, 23 Feb 2015- ) controls United Kingdom flag ABBEY BOND LOVIS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 24 Feb 1958- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Statements of control (relating to this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-28 United Kingdom flag ABBEY BOND LOVIS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 24 Feb 1958- ) controls United Kingdom flag MCGRADY LIMITED (United Kingdom, 24 Aug 1964- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-12-28 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-12-12 Appointment of director Appointment of Neil Thornton as a director on 2017-11-28 details
2017-09-06 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Nigel Roy Cotton as a director on 2017-09-05 details
2017-07-05 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-06-30 with updates details
2016-12-16 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-10-27 Filing dated 27 October 2016 Resolutions details
2016-07-14 Filing dated 14 July 2016 Resolutions details
2016-07-13 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-06-30 with updates details
2016-06-30 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 36-38 Botolph Lane London EC3R 8DE England to 2nd Floor 50 Fenchurch Street London England EC3M 3JY on 2016-06-30 details
2016-05-24 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Nigel Roy Cotton as a director on 2016-04-27 details
2016-05-06 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Patrick George Mcmillen as a director on 2016-04-30 details
2016-03-22 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Stephen Alan Ross as a director on 2016-03-08 details
2015-12-22 Filing dated 22 December 2015 Auditor's resignation details
2015-11-27 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Michael Andrew Bruce as a director on 2015-11-26 details
2015-11-24 Appointment of director Appointment of Stephen Alan Ross as a director on 2015-08-12 details
2015-11-23 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Andrew Stewart Hunter as a secretary on 2015-08-18 details
2015-11-23 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Patrick Mcmillen as a director on 2015-08-12 details
2015-11-21 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-09-15 Filing dated 15 September 2015 Satisfaction of charge 2 in full details
2015-09-15 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Paul Richard Phillip Hanna as a director on 2015-08-12 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
65.12 Non-life insurance UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 29 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf