STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

VERO LIMITED

Company Number
00594688
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
3 December 1957 (over 58 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Vero Limited Greenaway Lane
    Warsash
  • Southampton
  • SO31 9HT
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 45111: Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 45112: Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 47990: Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-08-31
Previous Names
  • VERO POULTRY PRODUCTS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 22 Jan 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

GREENAWAY LANE, WARSASH, SOUTHAMPTON, SO31 9HT, United Kingdom

34-35 Southampton Street, Covent Garden, London, WC2E 7HF

Public Statements

Approved Government Suppliers

Official Register Entries

register id: Z7714405

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-01-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-08-31 details
2015-09-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-20 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-08-31 details
2014-09-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-09-20 with full list of shareholders details
2014-01-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-08-31 details
2013-09-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-09-20 with full list of shareholders details
2013-09-12 Filing dated 12 September 2013 Registration of charge 005946880011 details
2013-08-31 Filing dated 31 August 2013 Registration of charge 005946880010 details
2013-03-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-08-31 details
2012-09-24 Filing dated 24 September 2012 Resolutions details
2012-09-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-09-20 with full list of shareholders details
2012-04-24 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 8 details
2012-04-24 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 9 details
2012-03-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-08-31 details
2011-09-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-09-20 with full list of shareholders details
2011-04-20 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Bridget Verdon-Roe as a director details
2011-03-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-08-31 details
2011-03-22 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Miss Victoria Caroline Verdon-Roe as a secretary details
2011-03-22 Appointment of director Appointment of Miss Victoria Caroline Verdon-Roe as a director details
2010-10-05 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
45111 Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles UK SIC Classification 2007 details
45112 Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles UK SIC Classification 2007 details
47990 Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 21 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf