STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

CARILLION CONSTRUCTION LIMITED

Company Number
00594581
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
29 November 1957 (over 58 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Carillion House
    84 Salop Street
  • Wolverhampton
  • WV3 0SR
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 41201: Construction of commercial buildings (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-12-31
Previous Names
  • TARMAC CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 11 Jul 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

62 payments from government totalling £5,104,992 (showing 10 most recently added, see all)

Company Addresses

BIRCH STREET, WOLVERHAMPTON, WV1 4HY, United Kingdom

HQ/Carillion House/Carillion C, M6, Birmingham, , England

Official Register Entries

register id: Z5625695

Approved Government Suppliers

UK Health & Safety Notices

that suitable and effective measures have not been taken to prevent persons falling a distance likely to cause personal injury from several open ed...

Branches alpha

Belgium flag branch Tarmac Construction Limited (Belgium, 6 Nov 1972- ) details
Ireland flag branch CARILLION CONSTRUCTION LIMITED (Ireland, 29 Nov 1957- ) details
Ireland flag branch CARILLION CONSTRUCTION LIMITED (Ireland, 29 Nov 1957- ) details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-05-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-05-07 with full list of shareholders details
2015-08-13 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-08-13 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-05-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-07 with full list of shareholders details
2015-05-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-07 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-07 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Alan Hayward on 2015-03-02 details
2015-04-07 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Alan Hayward on 2015-03-02 details
2015-03-10 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Francis Robin Herzberg on 2015-03-02 details
2015-03-10 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Zafar Iqbal Khan on 2015-03-02 details
2015-03-10 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Francis Robin Herzberg on 2015-03-02 details
2015-03-10 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Zafar Iqbal Khan on 2015-03-02 details
2015-03-09 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mr Richard Francis Tapp on 2015-03-02 details
2015-03-09 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mr Timothy Francis George on 2015-03-02 details
2015-03-09 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Lee James Mills on 2015-03-02 details
2015-03-09 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mr Richard Francis Tapp on 2015-03-02 details
2015-03-09 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mr Timothy Francis George on 2015-03-02 details
2015-03-09 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Lee James Mills on 2015-03-02 details
2015-03-06 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Adam Green on 2015-03-02 details
2015-03-06 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Richard John Howson on 2015-03-02 details
2015-03-06 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Richard John Howson on 2015-03-02 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
41201 Construction of commercial buildings UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 11 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf