We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

WFL (UK) LIMITED

Company Number
00594001
Other Identifiers
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
20 November 1957 (over 59 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Controlling Company
WORLD FUEL SERVICES CORPORATION
Registered Address
  • One
    Fleet Place
  • London
  • EC4M 7WS
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 46711: Wholesale of petroleum and petroleum products (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-12-31
Previous Names
  • WATSON PETROLEUM LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 13 Jan 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

51 payments from government totalling £25,238 (showing 10 most recently added, see all)

Company Addresses

Brinkworth, Chippenham, Wiltshire, SN15 5DN

SWINDON/Watson Petroleum Limit, Blakehill Farm Chelworth I E, Swindon, SN6 6HE

BRINKWORTH, CHIPPENHAM, WILTSHIRE, SN15 5DN, United Kingdom

Public Statements

Organisation Overview – Watson Fuels are the 2nd largest distributor of petroleum products in the UK. Operating from 42 depots across England...

WATSON and all our employees are fully committed to Environmental Protection and will: COMPLY with all relevant laws and regulations DESIGN, CONSTR...

Approved Government Suppliers

Tax Numbers

EU Vat Number: 195046059

UK Health & Safety Notices

long established spray room for hgv tankers. isocyanates being used. No thorough examination has been carried out.

Official Register Entries

register id: Z5668592

UK Gazette Notices

In the High Court of Justice (Chancery Division) Leeds District RegistryNo 533 of 2016 In the Matter of C J PRYOR (HOLDINGS) LIMITED (Company...,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-01-12 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-12-29 with updates details
2016-11-09 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-05-03 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2016-03-31 details
2016-02-25 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Paul Thomas Vian as a director on 2016-02-11 details
2016-02-24 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Wade Nicholas Declaris as a director on 2016-02-19 details
2016-01-12 Change of location of the company records to the single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register(s) moved to registered inspection location The Pinnacle 170 Midsummer Boulevard Milton Keynes MK9 1FE details
2016-01-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-12-29 with full list of shareholders details
2015-10-14 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-09-03 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Adrienne Beth Urban as a director on 2015-08-28 details
2015-09-03 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Guy Gibson Rutherford as a director on 2015-08-28 details
2015-09-03 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Ronald Benson Crowell as a director on 2015-08-28 details
2015-04-23 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Stuart Morgan as a director on 2015-03-27 details
2015-03-27 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Anthony Frederick James Watson as a director on 2015-03-27 details
2015-01-09 Change of location of the company records to the registered office Register(s) moved to registered office address One Fleet Place London EC4M 7WS details
2015-01-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-12-29 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-10 Filing dated 10 October 2014 Memorandum and Articles of Association details
2014-10-01 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2014-10-01 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Lindum House Causeway End Brinkworth Chippenham Wiltshire SN15 5DN to One Fleet Place London EC4M 7WS on 2014-10-01 details
2014-10-01 Filing dated 1 October 2014 Resolutions details
2014-10-01 Filing dated 1 October 2014 Change of name notice details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
46711 Wholesale of petroleum and petroleum products UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Parent companies alpha

United States flag WORLD FUEL SERVICES CORPORATION (Florida (US), 20 Jul 1984- ) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 13 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf