Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

OSG SHIP MANAGEMENT (LONDON) LIMITED

Company Number
00593538
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
12 November 1957 (over 64 years ago)
Dissolution Date
28 June 2016
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Eversheds House
    70, Great Bridgewater Street
  • Manchester
  • M1 5ES
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74.99: Non-trading company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 74.9: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 749: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-10-08
Previous Names
  • OVERSEAS SHIPHOLDING GROUP LIMITED
  • MARITIME OVERSEAS COMPANY LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 29 Jun 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2016-06-28 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2016-04-22 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Captain Ian Thomson Blackley on 2016-04-01 details
2016-04-12 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2016-03-31 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2015-11-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-10-08 with full list of shareholders details
2015-10-03 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-04-15 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O C/O Osg Ship Management Uk Ltd Quorum 4 Quorum Business Park, Benton Lane Newcastle upon Tyne NE12 8EZ to Eversheds House 70, Great Bridgewater Street Manchester M1 5ES on 2015-04-15 details
2014-11-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-10-08 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-12 Appointment of director Appointment of Lois Kathleen Zabrocky as a director on 2014-08-11 details
2014-09-11 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Robert Edward Johnston as a director on 2014-08-11 details
2014-09-01 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-12-31 details
2013-10-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-10-08 with full list of shareholders details
2013-10-03 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-12-31 details
2012-11-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-10-08 with full list of shareholders details
2012-09-20 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-12-31 details
2011-10-31 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-10-08 with full list of shareholders details
2011-02-22 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-12-31 details
2010-12-16 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-12-31 details
2010-11-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-10-08 with full list of shareholders details
2010-04-23 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Quorum 4 Balliol Business Park East Benton Lane Newcastle upon Tyne Tyne & Wear NE12 8EZ on 2010-04-23 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Parent companies

United States flag OVERSEAS SHIPHOLDING GROUP, INC. (Delaware (US), 22 Jul 1969- ) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 14 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up