We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ALANOD LIMITED

Company Number
00592752
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
29 October 1957 (over 59 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Chippenham Drive
    Kingston
  • Milton Keynes
  • MK10 0AN
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 24420: Aluminium production (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-12-31
Previous Names
  • METALLOXYD ANO-COIL LIMITED
  • ANO-COIL LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 31 Dec 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

INTEGRATED POLLUTION PREVENTION AND CONTROL,

Official Register Entries

register id: Z5982637

Company Addresses

CHIPPENHAM DRIVE, KINGSTON, MILTON KEYNES, MK10 0AN, United Kingdom

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-09-28 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Yvette Downing as a director on 2016-09-27 details
2016-09-14 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Stephen Charles Borrell as a director on 2016-09-14 details
2016-05-16 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-05-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-05-01 with full list of shareholders details
2015-05-28 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-05-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-01 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-20 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Oliver Storbeck as a director on 2015-04-16 details
2015-04-16 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Paul Callaghan as a director on 2015-04-05 details
2015-04-16 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Ingo Beyer as a director on 2015-04-16 details
2015-04-16 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Frank Templin as a director on 2015-04-16 details
2014-09-30 Filing dated 30 September 2014 Satisfaction of charge 9 in full details
2014-09-30 Filing dated 30 September 2014 Satisfaction of charge 10 in full details
2014-09-30 Filing dated 30 September 2014 Satisfaction of charge 8 in full details
2014-05-14 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-05-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-05-01 with full list of shareholders details
2014-01-20 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Lorraine Earl as a secretary details
2013-09-24 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Paul Callaghan as a director details
2013-09-24 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Yvette Downing as a director details
2013-09-24 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Lorraine Earl as a director details
2013-05-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-05-01 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
24420 Aluminium production UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 31 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf