Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ROEBUCK PATTERNS LIMITED

Company Number
00592266
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
21 October 1957 (over 64 years ago)
Dissolution Date
5 April 2005
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 18 BEEHIVE COURT, HATFIELD HEATH, BISHOP'S STORTFORD
  • HERTFORDSHIRE
  • CM22 7EU
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 70.20: Letting of own property (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
2004-04-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2004-01-17
Previous Names
  • ROEBUCK TRANSPORT LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for ROEBUCK PATTERNS LIMITED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/04/04

ACC. REF. DATE SHORTENED FROM 31/08/04 TO 30/04/04

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/08/03

RETURN MADE UP TO 17/01/04; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 24/10/03 FROM:, G OFFICE CHANGED 24/10/03, 13A CAMBRIDGE PARK, WANSTEAD, LONDON E11 2PU

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 12 Nov 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
70.20 Letting of own property UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 12 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up