We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

THE ABBOTS HOTEL COMPANY LIMITED

Company Number
00586741
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
4 July 1957 (over 60 years ago)
Dissolution Date
3 December 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Terminal House
    Shepperton
  • Surrey
  • TW17 8AS
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2012-11-30
Previous Names
  • SHEEN TRAVEL LIMITED
  • SUNSHINE TOURS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2013-12-03 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2013-08-20 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2013-08-12 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2013-07-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-06-29 with full list of shareholders details
2013-04-17 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-11-30 details
2012-08-03 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-11-30 details
2012-07-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-06-29 with full list of shareholders details
2011-08-22 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-11-30 details
2011-07-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-06-29 with full list of shareholders details
2010-07-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-06-29 with full list of shareholders details
2010-04-23 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-11-30 details
2009-07-10 Filing dated 10 July 2009 Return made up to 29/06/09; full list of members details
2009-04-23 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2008-11-30 details
2008-07-09 Filing dated 9 July 2008 Return made up to 29/06/08; full list of members details
2008-05-16 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2007-11-30 details
2007-10-24 Filing dated 24 October 2007 Director's particulars changed details
2007-07-20 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2006-11-30 details
2007-07-09 Filing dated 9 July 2007 Return made up to 29/06/07; full list of members details
2006-07-05 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2005-11-30 details
2006-07-04 Filing dated 4 July 2006 Return made up to 29/06/06; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
99999 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 21 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf