[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

CAMERON FIELDS LIMITED

Company Number
00581871
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
8 April 1957 (over 64 years ago)
Dissolution Date
6 March 2018
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Simon Philip Pilbeam
Registered Address
  • 81 Underdown Road
    Southwick
  • Sussex
  • BN42 4HA
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 43.99/9: Specialised construction activities (other than scaffold erection) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 43.99: Other specialised construction activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4390: Other specialized construction activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-02-28
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-09-09
Previous Names
  • A.& F.PILBEAM LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 7 Mar 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

18 payments from government totalling £137,134 (showing 10 most recently added, see all)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-06-30 Mr Simon Philip Pilbeam controls United Kingdom flag inactive CAMERON FIELDS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 8 Apr 1957- 6 Mar 2018) Voting Rights details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2018-03-06 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2017-12-19 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2017-12-15 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 3 in full details
2017-12-15 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 2 in full details
2017-12-07 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2017-09-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-09-09 with no updates details
2017-08-30 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2017-02-28 details
2017-04-06 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Iain Boyd as a secretary on 2017-01-27 details
2016-09-14 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-09-09 with updates details
2016-08-30 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-02-28 details
2016-08-27 Filing dated 27 August 2016 Resolutions details
2015-11-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-09 with full list of shareholders details
2015-10-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2015-02-28 details
2014-11-25 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-02-28 details
2014-09-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-09-09 with full list of shareholders details
2014-03-10 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of George Potter as a director details
2013-11-28 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-02-28 details
2013-09-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-09-09 with full list of shareholders details
2013-01-17 Filing dated 17 January 2013 Auditor's resignation details
2012-09-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-09-09 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
43.99/9 Specialised construction activities (other than scaffold erection) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 14 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf