We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

CP HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company Number
00580471
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
22 March 1957 (almost 60 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr. Robert Glatter
Registered Address
  • Cp House
    Otterspool Way
  • Watford
  • WD25 8JJ
  • Hertfordshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 70100: Activities of head offices (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-12-31
Previous Names
  • CONTRACTORS PLANT (LONDON & MIDLAND) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 13 Feb 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr. Robert Glatter controls United Kingdom flag CP HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 22 Mar 1957- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Statements of control (relating to this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-08-10 United Kingdom flag CP HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 22 Mar 1957- ) controls United Kingdom flag DRENCAN LIMITED (United Kingdom, 10 Aug 2016- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag CP HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 22 Mar 1957- ) controls United Kingdom flag LENTA 2 LIMITED (United Kingdom, 20 Aug 2015- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag CP HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 22 Mar 1957- ) controls United Kingdom flag WAYSTONE (HOLDINGS) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 31 Jul 2014- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag CP HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 22 Mar 1957- ) controls United Kingdom flag inactive OBUDA INVESTMENT LIMITED (United Kingdom, 28 Jul 2003- 6 Dec 2016) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag CP HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 22 Mar 1957- ) controls United Kingdom flag IP EQUIPMENT SALES LTD. (United Kingdom, 5 May 1992- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-11-11 true Resolutions details
2016-11-03 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-10-31 with updates details
2016-09-28 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-08-25 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 19 in full details
2016-08-02 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 005804710022, created on 2016-07-26 details
2016-08-02 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 005804710021, created on 2016-07-26 details
2016-05-04 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 005804710020, created on 2016-05-03 details
2015-11-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-10-31 with full list of shareholders details
2015-10-28 Second filing of a document previously delivered Second filing of AP01 previously delivered to Companies House details
2015-10-02 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Michael Barry Hirst on 2015-01-23 details
2015-10-02 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Michael Barry Hirst on 2015-01-23 details
2015-10-01 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-10-01 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-09-04 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Mark Hennebry as a director on 2015-03-04 details
2015-09-04 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Mark Hennebry as a director on 2015-03-04 details
2015-01-23 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Michael Barry Hirst as a director on 2015-01-22 details
2015-01-23 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Michael Barry Hirst as a director on 2015-01-22 details
2015-01-05 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Siegfried Remigius Ramseyer as a director on 2014-12-31 details
2015-01-05 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Siegfried Remigius Ramseyer as a director on 2014-12-31 details
2014-11-10 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Robert Glatter on 2014-01-01 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
70100 Activities of head offices UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 13 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf