STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

CONSUMERS' ASSOCIATION nonprofit

Company Number
00580128
Other Identifiers
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
18 March 1957 (about 59 years ago)
Company Type
Private limited by guarantee without share capital
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 2 Marylebone Road
    London
  • NW1 4DF
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74990: Non-trading company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 94990: Activities of other membership organisations n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-06-30
Previous Names
  • ASSOCIATION FOR CONSUMER RESEARCH(THE)
  • CONSUMERS ASSOCIATION
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 19 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Branches alpha

Belgium flag branch Consumers Association (Belgium, 25 Aug 2015- ) details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-03-18 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Daniel Bogler as a director on 2016-03-15 details
2016-02-09 Appointment of director Appointment of Dr Melanie Jayne Fuller as a director on 2016-01-26 details
2016-01-27 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Shirley Bailey-Wood as a director on 2016-01-26 details
2016-01-27 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Mark Eric Addison as a director on 2016-01-26 details
2016-01-27 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Harriet Kimbell as a director on 2016-01-26 details
2016-01-27 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Donald Grant as a director on 2016-01-26 details
2015-12-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-12-10 no member list details
2015-12-08 Filing dated 8 December 2015 Resolutions details
2015-12-08 Filing dated 8 December 2015 Memorandum and Articles of Association details
2015-12-02 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Michael Edward Tye as a director on 2015-12-01 details
2015-12-01 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Timothy David Gardam as a director on 2015-11-18 details
2015-12-01 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Jonathan Nicholas Thompson as a director on 2015-12-01 details
2015-11-25 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Thomas Patrick Barwise as a director on 2015-11-18 details
2015-11-06 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2015-06-30 details
2015-08-27 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Daniel Bogler on 2015-08-26 details
2015-08-27 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Daniel Bogler on 2015-08-26 details
2015-08-27 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Daniel Bogler on 2015-08-26 details
2015-08-27 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Tony Ward on 2015-07-29 details
2015-08-27 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Tony Ward on 2015-07-29 details
2015-08-27 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Daniel Bogler on 2015-08-26 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74990 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details
94990 Activities of other membership organisations n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Register Entries alpha

Register Status Identifier Identifier System Register Category
Charity Register for England & Wales (The Charity Commission for England and Wales) 296072 England & Wales Charity Number Charity-NonProfit details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 22 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf