Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

DULWICH PREPARATORY SCHOOLS TRUST nonprofit

Company Number
00579923
Other Identifiers
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
13 March 1957 (over 64 years ago)
Company Type
Private limited by guarantee without share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 42 Alleyn Park
    Dulwich
  • London
  • SE21 7AA
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2020-08-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-12-01
Previous Names
  • DULWICH COLLEGE PREPARATORY SCHOOL TRUST
  • DULWICH COLLEGE PREPARATORY SCHOOL TRUST LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 18 Sep 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-12-01 No Individual Or Entity With Signficant Control: The company knows or has reasonable cause to believe that there is no registrable person or registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A details

Statements of control (relating to this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-06-12 United Kingdom flag nonprofit DULWICH PREPARATORY SCHOOLS TRUST (United Kingdom, 13 Mar 1957- ) controls United Kingdom flag nonprofit DULWICH PREP LONDON (United Kingdom, 12 Jun 2017- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2017-06-12 United Kingdom flag nonprofit DULWICH PREPARATORY SCHOOLS TRUST (United Kingdom, 13 Mar 1957- ) controls United Kingdom flag nonprofit DULWICH PREP CRANBROOK (United Kingdom, 12 Jun 2017- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2017-05-05 United Kingdom flag nonprofit DULWICH PREPARATORY SCHOOLS TRUST (United Kingdom, 13 Mar 1957- ) controls United Kingdom flag A.V.P. SPORTS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 5 May 2017- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors historic details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-04-16 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2020-08-31 details
2021-02-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-12-01 with no updates details
2020-10-12 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2019-08-31 details
2020-09-23 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Elizabeth Kate Kelleher as a director on 2020-09-01 details
2020-09-23 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Celia Catherine Randell as a director on 2020-08-31 details
2020-08-05 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 005799230006, created on 2020-07-29 details
2020-08-05 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 005799230007, created on 2020-07-29 details
2020-08-05 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 005799230005, created on 2020-07-29 details
2020-08-05 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 005799230008, created on 2020-07-29 details
2019-12-03 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-12-01 with no updates details
2019-10-02 Appointment of director Appointment of Dr Stephen John Bailey as a director on 2019-06-21 details
2019-10-02 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Catherine Mary Nash as a director on 2019-08-31 details
2019-10-02 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Susanna Lesley Rynehart as a director on 2019-09-01 details
2019-06-05 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2018-08-31 details
2018-12-04 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-12-01 with no updates details
2018-11-27 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Richard Francis Maidment as a director on 2017-08-31 details
2018-06-18 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 005799230004, created on 2018-06-12 details
2018-06-18 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 005799230003, created on 2018-06-12 details
2018-06-18 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 005799230002, created on 2018-06-12 details
2018-06-18 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 005799230001, created on 2018-06-12 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
85.20 Primary education UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Register Entries

Register Status Identifier Identifier System Register Category
Charity Register for England & Wales (The Charity Commission for England and Wales) 312715 England & Wales Charity Number Charity-NonProfit historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 18 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf