STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

VIRIDOR WASTE MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Company Number
00575069
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
3 December 1956 (about 59 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Peninsula House
    Rydon Lane
  • Exeter Devon
  • EX2 7HR
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 96090: Other personal service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-03-31
Previous Names
  • HAUL WASTE LIMITED
  • HAUL-WASTE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 5 Feb 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

471 payments from government totalling £65,291 (showing 10 most recently added, see all)

UK Gazette Notices

17 UK Gazette Notices, showing 10 most recently added

INTEGRATED POLLUTION PREVENTION AND CONTROL,

INTEGRATED POLLUTION PREVENTION AND CONTROL,

INTEGRATED POLLUTION PREVENTION AND CONTROL,

Environmental Protection,

Environmental Protection,

Environmental Protection,

Environmental Protection,

Environmental Protection,

Environmental Protection,

POLLUTION PREVENTION AND CONTROL (SCOTLAND) REGULATIONS 2000,

Company Addresses

Derriford Hospital/Viridor Was, Derriford Hospital, Derriford Road, PLYMOUTH, Devon, PL6 8DH, England

PENINSULA HOUSE, RYDON LANE, EXETER, DEVON, TA1 1QW, United Kingdom

UK Health & Safety Notices

Notice 302873725 - failure to provide a suitable system of work for employee/driver working at height on the tail lift of the double decker waste (...

Official Register Entries

register id: Z8065978

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-11-10 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Miss Karen Gale on 2015-10-24 details
2015-11-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-30 with full list of shareholders details
2015-10-28 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-10-02 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Andrew Michael David Kirkman as a director on 2015-09-18 details
2015-07-31 Appointment of director Appointment of Elliot Arthur James Rees as a director on 2015-07-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
96090 Other personal service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 5 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf