We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

TONIC TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Company Number
00574739
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
26 November 1956 (almost 61 years ago)
Dissolution Date
15 August 2017
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Tobias Jeremy Sutton Randall
Registered Address
  • 35 Lavant Street
    Petersfield
  • Hampshire
  • GU32 3EL
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 62020: Computer consultancy activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-07-31
Previous Names
  • A & M RANDALL LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Aug 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Tobias Jeremy Sutton Randall controls United Kingdom flag inactive TONIC TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 26 Nov 1956-15 Aug 2017) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-08-15 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2017-05-30 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2017-05-22 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2016-10-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-07-31 details
2016-09-29 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-09-24 with updates details
2016-01-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-07-31 details
2015-10-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-24 with full list of shareholders details
2014-11-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-07-31 details
2014-09-25 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Tobias Jeremy Sutton Randall on 2014-08-01 details
2014-09-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-09-24 with full list of shareholders details
2014-08-30 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2014-08-01 details
2014-08-18 Filing dated 18 August 2014 Satisfaction of charge 1 in full details
2014-08-18 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Tobias Jeremy Sutton Suttonrandall on 2014-08-18 details
2014-08-15 Filing dated 15 August 2014 Resolutions details
2014-08-15 Filing dated 15 August 2014 Change of name notice details
2014-08-15 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2014-08-08 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Janet Anne Randall as a secretary on 2014-08-01 details
2014-08-08 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Nicholas Sutton Randall as a director on 2014-08-01 details
2014-08-08 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Nicholas James Shehan as a director on 2014-08-01 details
2014-08-08 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period extended from 2014-03-31 to 2014-07-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
62020 Computer consultancy activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed August 16 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf